1997-1999 Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Angela Adamson5-7HurNampa, ID1998
Milena Alver5-5Hur, SprintTallinn1997-1999
Joan Anderson6-2HJLamar, CO1997
Lindsey Argyle5-5DisAmerican Fork, UT1998
Caroline Avbovbede5-6SprintWarri1996-1997
Kristen Barnes5-4DisOak Park, IL1998-1999
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Michelle Baxter5-6JumpsWoodland, CA1995-1997
Anna Behrens5-8DisRancho Palos Verdes, CA1996-1998
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Suzanne Bowser5-6ThrowPulaski, PA1997
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Whitney Bushnell5-8DisPhilomath, OR1998-1999
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, JumpsNewport Beach, CA1998-2000
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Amy Cox5-8ThrowLincoln, NEVentura College1996-1997
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Erin Dean5-6DisWest Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Nicole Evans5-9DisSandy, UT1997
Heather Frushour5-8DisAlbuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Jennifer Gordhamer5-8HurLakeville, MNLakeville High School1997
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Cammie Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Holly Hunsaker5-8DisAlpine, UT1997-1998
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Pamela JohnsonDisPortland, OR1999
Lynette Jorgensen5-7DisRiverton, UT1997
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Emili Lawson5-3DisFresno, CA1998-2000
Tamara Lee5-4JavBloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Michelle Lowry5-5DisMoreno Valley, CA1997-1998
Lori Ann Lundell5-3DisFlagstaff, AZ1995-1997
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Jeana McDowell6-0JumpsMesa, AZ1997-1998
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Caisa Monahan5-3DisHonolulu, HI1997-2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Andrea Neipp5-4DisPalmdale, CA1998-1999
Kim Nelson5-7DisAnaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Julie Orton5-4DisLegrande, OR1997
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Stacey Rhineer5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1997
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999

Loading Touchdowns