1997-2001 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Amber Reyna5-3DisScottsdale, AZ2000
Stacey Rhineer5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1997
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Jolynn Taylor5-11DisFrederick, MD1997-1998
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Becky Ward5-4DisRichfield, ID1996-1997
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Brook Yerman5-9MidParadise, CA1995-1997
Jill Zaugg5-7MultiSyracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004