1997-2001 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Pamela JohnsonDisPortland, OR1999
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Emili Lawson5-3DisFresno, CA1998-2000
Lori Ann Lundell5-3DisFlagstaff, AZ1995-1997
Caisa Monahan5-3DisHonolulu, HI1997-2000
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Amber Reyna5-3DisScottsdale, AZ2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Kristen Barnes5-4DisOak Park, IL1998-1999
Jessica Bracken5-4Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Tamara Lee5-4JavBloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Katie Martin5-4DisFremont, CA2000-2003
Andrea Neipp5-4DisPalmdale, CA1998-1999
Julie Orton5-4DisLegrande, OR1997
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Becky Ward5-4DisRichfield, ID1996-1997
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Milena Alver5-5Hur, SprintTallinn1997-1999
Lindsey Argyle5-5DisAmerican Fork, UT1998
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Jessie Kindschi5-5DisBismarck, ND2001-2002
Michelle Lowry5-5DisMoreno Valley, CA1997-1998
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Caroline Avbovbede5-6SprintWarri1996-1997
Michelle Baxter5-6JumpsWoodland, CA1995-1997
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Suzanne Bowser5-6ThrowPulaski, PA1997
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, TripleHighlands Ranch, CO2000
Erin Dean5-6DisWest Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Angela Adamson5-7HurNampa, ID1998
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Cammie Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Lynette Jorgensen5-7DisRiverton, UT1997
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Kim Nelson5-7DisAnaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998