1997-2001 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Caroline Avbovbede5-6SprintWarri1996-1997
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Cammie Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Erin Dean5-6DisWest Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Jill Zaugg5-7MultiSyracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Nicole Evans5-9DisSandy, UT1997
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Lynette Jorgensen5-7DisRiverton, UT1997
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Lindsey Argyle5-5DisAmerican Fork, UT1998
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Holly Hunsaker5-8DisAlpine, UT1997-1998
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Milena Alver5-5Hur, SprintTallinn1997-1999
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Salley Meyer5-8DisMadison, SD2000-2001
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Suzanne Bowser5-6ThrowPulaski, PA1997
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Pamela JohnsonDisPortland, OR1999
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Whitney Bushnell5-8DisPhilomath, OR1998-1999
Julie Orton5-4DisLegrande, OR1997
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Tamara Lee5-4JavBloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Heather Frushour5-8DisAlbuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002