1997-2001 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1997
Melissa Teemant5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Angela Adamson5-7HurNampa, ID1998
Milena Alver5-5Hur, SprintTallinn1997-1999
Joan Anderson6-2HJLamar, CO1997
Lindsey Argyle5-5DisAmerican Fork, UT1998
Caroline Avbovbede5-6SprintWarri1996-1997
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Kristen Barnes5-4DisOak Park, IL1998-1999
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Michelle Baxter5-6JumpsWoodland, CA1995-1997
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Anna Behrens5-8DisRancho Palos Verdes, CA1996-1998
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Suzanne Bowser5-6ThrowPulaski, PA1997
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Jessica Bracken5-4Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Whitney Bushnell5-8DisPhilomath, OR1998-1999
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, TripleHighlands Ranch, CO2000
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, JumpsNewport Beach, CA1998-2000
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Amy Cox5-8ThrowLincoln, NEVentura College1996-1997
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Erin Dean5-6DisWest Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Nicole Evans5-9DisSandy, UT1997
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Heather Frushour5-8DisAlbuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Jennifer Gordhamer5-8HurLakeville, MNLakeville High School1997
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, SprintBountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Tosha Hansen5-9400Malta, ID2000
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Cammie Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Holly Hunsaker5-8DisAlpine, UT1997-1998
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Pamela JohnsonDisPortland, OR1999
Lynette Jorgensen5-7DisRiverton, UT1997
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001