1998-1999 | 2001-2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8DisKearns, CA2002-2003
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Breanne Sandberg5-7DisRanchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Angela Taylor5-5DisColorado Springs, CO2003
Jolynn Taylor5-11DisFrederick, MD1997-1998
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Emili Lawson5-3DisFresno, CA1998-2000
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Julia Ostler5-8DisKearns, UT2002
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Candace Clifford5-10HJGlendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001

Loading Touchdowns