1998-1999 | 2001-2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Milena Alver5-5Hur, SprintTallinn1997-1999
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, SprintLittleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Jeana McDowell6-0JumpsMesa, AZ1997-1998
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, VaultHuntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Aneta Lemiesz5-5MidAleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Malita Bingham5-9ThrowJerome, ID2003-2004
Susan Clayton6-2ThrowIdaho Falls, ID2003
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Candace Jones5-9ThrowKingwood, TX2003-2006
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Bonnie Jacobs5-7VaultEagar, AZ2002
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Mandy Kelly5-5VaultEvanston2002 | 2005
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Toria McMullin5-7VaultGilbert, AZ2003-2004
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004