1998-2001 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, JumpsNewport Beach, CA1998-2000
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Jeana McDowell6-0JumpsMesa, AZ1997-1998
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Jolynn Taylor5-11DisFrederick, MD1997-1998
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Tosha Hansen5-9400Malta, ID2000
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Anna Behrens5-8DisRancho Palos Verdes, CA1996-1998
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Whitney Bushnell5-8DisPhilomath, OR1998-1999
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Holly Hunsaker5-8DisAlpine, UT1997-1998
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Salley Meyer5-8DisMadison, SD2000-2001
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Angela Adamson5-7HurNampa, ID1998
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Emily Goff5-7Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Kim Nelson5-7DisAnaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, TripleHighlands Ranch, CO2000
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003