1998-2001 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11ThrowGrantsville, UT1994-1998
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Windy Jorgensen5-3SprintAmerican Fork, UT1994-1998
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8MultiLeeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7MultiPoint Fortin1996-1998
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, TripleHighlands Ranch, CO2000
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Jeana McDowell6-0JumpsMesa, AZ1997-1998
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Kristy Viies5-6JumpsViljandi1998
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Milena Alver5-5Hur, SprintTallinn1997-1999
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, SprintFallon, NV1995-1998
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, JumpsWenatchee, WA1998
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, JumpsSherwood, OR1997-1998
Angela Adamson5-7HurNampa, ID1998
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Lani Harrington5-10HurSpanish Fork, UT1998
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Heidi Sonntag5-7HurBountiful, UT1998
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, JumpsNewport Beach, CA1998-2000
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Lindsey Argyle5-5DisAmerican Fork, UT1998
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Kristen Barnes5-4DisOak Park, IL1998-1999
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Anna Behrens5-8DisRancho Palos Verdes, CA1996-1998
Elizabeth Benson5-7DisOrem, UT1998-1999
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Natasha Bushnell5-6DisPhilomath, OR1996 | 1998-1999
Whitney Bushnell5-8DisPhilomath, OR1998-1999
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000