1999-2000 | 2002 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Jamie Barney5-10JumpsSpanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, TripleHighlands Ranch, CO2000
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Amanda Busenbark5-7SprintGarland, UT1998-1999
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Bonnie Jacobs5-7VaultEagar, AZ2002
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Mandy Kelly5-5VaultEvanston2002 | 2005
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004