1999-2000 | 2002 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Julie Bennion5-10SprintSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10JumpsSnowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Treva Bryant5-5DisLittleton, CO1996-1999
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4DisKwai Chung1996-1999
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Michaela Mannova5-5DisDvur Kralov2002-2004
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007