1999-2000 | 2002 Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Ashley Westphal5-7400Orem, UT1998-1999
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Leslie VanoyDisLindon, UT1999
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7DisCalgary1998-2000
Susan Taylor5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stimpson5-3DisLoveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Breanne Sandberg5-7DisRanchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8DisKearns, CA2002-2003
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Amber Reyna5-3DisScottsdale, AZ2000
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Julia Ostler5-8DisKearns, UT2002
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Kim Nelson5-7DisAnaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Andrea Neipp5-4DisPalmdale, CA1998-1999
Emily Nay5-6DisHelena, MT1997-1999
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Ashley Monahan5-8DisPleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Caisa Monahan5-3DisHonolulu, HI1997-2000
Salley Meyer5-8DisMadison, SD2000-2001
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6DisYorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Kristin McQuade5-8MultiCasper, WY1996-1999
Katie Martin5-4DisFremont, CA2000-2003
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Michaela Mannova5-5DisDvur Kralov2002-2004
Nicole Magelsen5-6DisMonroe, WA1997-1999
Emili Lawson5-3DisFresno, CA1998-2000
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Nicole Lafleur5-7ThrowOak Hill, VA1998-1999
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Jessie Kindschi5-5DisBismarck, ND2001-2002
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Mandy Kelly5-5VaultEvanston2002 | 2005
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Pamela JohnsonDisPortland, OR1999
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Jessica Jensen5-8ThrowSanta Clara, UT1998-1999
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Bonnie Jacobs5-7VaultEagar, AZ2002
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Marty Hernandez5-6DisFillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Jessica Heiner5-7DisClifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Tosha Hansen5-9400Malta, ID2000
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003