2000-2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Julia Ostler5-8DisKearns, UT2002
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Suzanna Logan5-7DisWest Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004