2000-2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Emili Lawson5-3DisFresno, CA1998-2000
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Julia Ostler5-8DisKearns, UT2002
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Jessica Bracken5-4Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Candace Clifford5-10HJGlendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001