2000-2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Laura Heiner5-10DisClifton, VA1998-2000
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Suzanna Logan5-7DisWest Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8DisSalt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Tara Haynes5-6DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Kara Ormond5-7DisOrem, UT1997-2000
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Julia Ostler5-8DisKearns, UT2002
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Candace Jones5-9ThrowKingwood, TX2003-2006
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, HurTallin2003-2006
Salley Meyer5-8DisMadison, SD2000-2001
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Anne Heiner5-6DisLas Cruces, NM2003-2007
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Jessie Kindschi5-5DisBismarck, ND2001-2002
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6DisPoolesville, MD1996-2000
Jessica Bracken5-4Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Tosha Hansen5-9400Malta, ID2000
Malita Bingham5-9ThrowJerome, ID2003-2004
Susan Clayton6-2ThrowIdaho Falls, ID2003
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002