2000-2003 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Bonnie Jacobs5-7VaultEagar, AZ2002
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Mandy Kelly5-5VaultEvanston2002 | 2005
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Toria McMullin5-7VaultGilbert, AZ2003-2004
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Emily Steadman5-6VaultSan Diego, CA1999-2000
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Malita Bingham5-9ThrowJerome, ID2003-2004
Susan Clayton6-2ThrowIdaho Falls, ID2003
Amy Curtis5-8ThrowLindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Cathy Fuailemma5-10ThrowSalt Lake City, UT2001
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Candace Jones5-9ThrowKingwood, TX2003-2006
Aimee Nichols5-7ThrowVancouver, WA1999-2002
Salote O'Reilly5-9ThrowFairfield, CA1997-2000
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Missy Wood5-4ThrowWest Jordan, UT2001-2003
Jamie Coughlin5-6SprintShelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Sheryl Garner5-6SprintRichmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Jennifer Grossarth5-9SprintTooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Melanie Stohlton5-10SprintProvo, UT1997-2000
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Aneta Lemiesz5-5MidAleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, VaultHuntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, TripleHighlands Ranch, CO2000
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Kathy Sorenson5-4JumpsChula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Amy Jensen6-0JavPark City1999-2000
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, VaultSalt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, SprintLittleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2000
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Kirsten Bolm5-11HurScheessel1998-2000
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Jeana Bingham6-0HJMesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Candace Clifford5-10HJGlendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, JumpsTallin1997-2000
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, JumpsNewport Beach, CA1998-2000
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, HurTallin2003-2006
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Elizabeth Church6-1DisWestlake Village, CA2002
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Sarah Ellis5-7DisAltadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000