2001-2004 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Aneta Lemiesz5-5MidAleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Bonnie Jacobs5-7VaultEagar, AZ2002
Toria McMullin5-7VaultGilbert, AZ2003-2004
Candace Clifford5-10HJGlendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Alicia Thompson5-11VaultGlendale, AZ2001-2004
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Katie Martin5-4DisFremont, CA2000-2003
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, VaultHuntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8DisKearns, CA2002-2003
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Chelsea Weenig5-9ThrowLaguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Tammy Bowers5-3Mckinleyville, CA2003
Tammy Kirby5-6VaultMcKinleyville, CA2000-2002
Sara Higham5-7VaultMission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Ruth Graham5-2DisPalo Alto, CAHenry M. Gunn High School2004
Kristen Ogden5-7DisParadise, CA2004-2006
Breanne Sandberg5-7DisRanchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Makenzie Iorg5-7VaultThousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Whitney McDonald5-6DisThousand Oaks, CA2004-2005 | 2007
Tasha Su'a5-11ThrowTorrance, CA2004-2005
Elizabeth Church6-1DisWestlake Village, CA2002
Shalice Pugmire5-5DisYorba Linda, CA2003
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Angela Taylor5-5DisColorado Springs, CO2003
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Melissa Dyer5-4VaultLittleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, SprintLittleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Juliana Jensen5-3VaultDededo2001-2002
Michaela Mannova5-5DisDvur Kralov2002-2004
Mandy Kelly5-5VaultEvanston2002 | 2005
Eevi-Sofia Aura5-4SprintHelsinki2004
Jessica Weirich5-6SprintBoise, ID2004-2006
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Susan Clayton6-2ThrowIdaho Falls, ID2003
Melissa Coombs5-7VaultIdaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Laura Hales5-4SprintIdaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Malita Bingham5-9ThrowJerome, ID2003-2004
Aubrie Latimore5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Aubrie Spence5-4SprintPocatello, ID2001-2003
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Katie Montgomery5-7SprintFishers, IN2004-2008
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8SprintMantua2001
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Emily Franks5-9VaultSturgis, MISturgis High School2004
Rauna Dallman5-10HJStacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Lisa Young5-9SprintHelena, MT2002-2003
Jessie Kindschi5-5DisBismarck, ND2001-2002
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003
Becky Beachler5-11ThrowOakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Anne Heiner5-6DisLas Cruces, NM2003-2007
Kristin Hirst6-1HJElko, NV2004-2007
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, SprintMesquite, NV2001-2003
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8VaultCanby, ORCanby High School2002
Danielle Bousha5-6VaultGladstone, OR2000-2001
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6JavImbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Dominique Green5-6ThrowLake Oswego, ORLakeridge High School2000-2002
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Sarah Wright5-10JumpsPortland, OR2001-2002
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, TriplePastek2004-2007
Salley Meyer5-8DisMadison, SD2000-2001
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, HurTallin2003-2006
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Candace Jones5-9ThrowKingwood, TX2003-2006
Carolyn Quebe5-7DisPlano, TX2004-2007
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Misty Jorgenson5-6SprintAmerican Fork, UT2000-2001
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002

Loading Touchdowns