2001-2004 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Tammy Bowers5-3Mckinleyville, CA2003
Jenna Taylor5-5Provo, UT2004-2006
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10DisProvo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Lisa Antonelli5-9DisAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Maren Asay5-5DisKeizer, ORMcNary High School2003
Tia Babbel5-3DisGrand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Amy Lyn Bair5-5DisVancouver, WA2000-2002
Emily Barrus5-7DisClovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Kristy Barrus5-6DisClovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Angela Benson5-9DisOrem, UTMountain View High School2003
Anika Busby5-5DisStony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Andrea Butler5-4DisBountiful, UT2001
Jami Caldwell5-6DisKaysville, UT2003-2004
Julie Cameron5-7DisProvo, UT2004-2005
Rena Chesser5-4DisBeaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Elizabeth Church6-1DisWestlake Village, CA2002
Annette Clarke5-4DisKearns, UTKearns High School2003
Jaime Cottle5-9DisHowell, MI1999-2002
Kristen Edwards5-4DisOak Park, IL1999-2001
Sarah Ellett5-6DisLoa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Nan Evans5-4DisBountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Lisa Frischknecht5-5DisFruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Sarah Gardiner5-3DisSalt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Jolee Gillespie5-8DisColorado Springs, CO1998-2001
Ruth Graham5-2DisPalo Alto, CAHenry M. Gunn High School2004
Amber Harper5-4DisOrem, UT2004-2006
Anne Heiner5-6DisLas Cruces, NM2003-2007
Marie Hodson5-8DisOrem, UT2000-2001
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5DisProvo, UT2004-2008
Nan Kennard5-4DisBountiful, UT2000-2003
Jessie Kindschi5-5DisBismarck, ND2001-2002
Suzanna Logan5-7DisWest Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Michaela Mannova5-5DisDvur Kralov2002-2004
Emily Mars5-4DisKent, OH2001-2003
Katie Martin5-4DisFremont, CA2000-2003
Whitney McDonald5-6DisThousand Oaks, CA2004-2005 | 2007
Julie Meads5-7DisProvo, UT2004-2007
Salley Meyer5-8DisMadison, SD2000-2001
Katie Moon5-6DisEvanston, WY2001-2004
Maika Nelson5-6DisBrea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Tara Northcutt5-3DisProvo, UT1998-2002
Kristen Ogden5-7DisParadise, CA2004-2006
Julia Ostler5-8DisKearns, UT2002
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Shalice Pugmire5-5DisYorba Linda, CA2003
Carolyn Quebe5-7DisPlano, TX2004-2007
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8DisKearns, CA2002-2003
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Breanne Sandberg5-7DisRanchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Melanie Steere5-2DisSalt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Angela Taylor5-5DisColorado Springs, CO2003
Lindsey Thomsen5-6DisAmerican Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Laura Turner5-10DisClifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Devra Vierkant5-6DisOrem, UT2002-2003
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, HurTallin2003-2006
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, JavTrinidad2000-2004
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, VaultViljandi2001-2005
Analee Carter5-11HJTwin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Candace Clifford5-10HJGlendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Rauna Dallman5-10HJStacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Kristin Hirst6-1HJElko, NV2004-2007
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJOrem, UT2002-2005
Courtney Boyack5-8HurLititz, PA2000-2001
Hillary Enloe5-10HurVernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Miriam Glenn5-9HurSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Kendal Hathaway5-8HurFarmington, NM2001-2002
Vickie Tams5-6HurPerry, UT1998-2001
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, JumpsGresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, MidSalt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, SprintMantua, UT2001-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, SprintSalem, UT2001-2004
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, SprintLittleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, SprintPortland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, SprintThatcher, UT1999-2002
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, SprintMurray, UT2000-2003
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2004
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, SprintHighlands Ranch, CO2002
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, SprintWenatchee, WA2003-2004
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, SprintSaratoga, CA2003-2004
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6JavImbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Lyndsay Ford5-6JavHermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0JumpsMesa, AZMountain View High School2003
W. Brooke Hansen5-9JumpsStandrod, UT2002-2003
Kelti Nalder5-8JumpsAlberta2001-2002
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8JumpsPalm Springs, CA2001-2002
Gale Tanner5-10JumpsAkron, OH2000-2003
Jessica Taylor5-8JumpsBennington, NE2003