2004-2005 | 2009-2010 Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

2004-2005 | 2009-2010 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownLast Schoolsort iconRoster Seasons
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi5-7Vault-Nampa, ID2005-2007
Megan Baird5-4Mid-Salt Lake City, UT2005
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, Hur-Tallin2003-2006
Malita Bingham5-9Throw-Jerome, ID2003-2004
Silvia Bosquet5-4Mid-Mauritius Island2009
Julie Cameron5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2005
Kari Clark5-5Vault-Fair Oaks, CA2007-2010
Madara Dzalbe6-1Jumps-Smiltene, CO2007-2010
Lyndsay Ford5-6Jav-Hermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Chelsea Marie Forsythe5-9Throw-Laguna Beach, CA2002-2005
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Laura Hales5-4Sprint-Idaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Amber Harper5-4Dis-Orem, UT2004-2006
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Anne Heiner5-6Dis-Las Cruces, NM2003-2007
Natalie Hickman5-6Dis-Chico, CA2007-2009
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2004
Lindsay Hunt5-9Hur-Beaverton, OR2009
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800-Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Makenzie Iorg5-7Vault-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Candace Jones5-9Throw-Kingwood, TX2003-2006
Susannah Jones5-8Sprint-Santa Rosa, CA2005
Mandy Kelly5-5Vault-Evanston2002 | 2005
Hannah Kent-Johnston5-6Dis-Buena Park, CA2007-2009
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Amy Layne5-5Dis-Fairfield, TX2006-2009
Leslie Layton5-9800-Sandy2005
Aneta Lemiesz5-5Mid-Aleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Jessica Lemmon5-4Dis-Vacaville, CA2008-2009
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Mandy Lonsway5-5Vault-Evanston, WY2005-2006
Jenna Lowder5-6Mid-Kenwood, CA2007-2010
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Kelly Marcroft5-10Sprint-Mira Loma, CA2005-2007 | 2009
Sandra Mazan5-4Hur-Rzeszow2007-2010
Megan McAdams5-5Dis-Broadview Heights, OH2009
Ashley McAllister5-5Vault-Fair Oaks, CA2005-2008
Christina McCracken5-9Sprint-Boise, ID2005-2006
Whitney McDonald5-6Dis-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2005 | 2007
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, Vault-Huntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Chelsea McKell5-10Dis-Spokane, WA2005-2006
Toria McMullin5-7Vault-Gilbert, AZ2003-2004
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJ-Orem, UT2002-2005
Katie Montgomery5-7Sprint-Fishers, IN2004-2008
Katie Moon5-6Dis-Evanston, WY2001-2004
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Kristen Ogden5-7Dis-Paradise, CA2004-2006
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Sharon Palmer5-3Dis-Phoenix, AZ2005-2006
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Lisa Pratt5-9Dis-Alpine, UT2002-2005
Julia Preston5-6Vault-San Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Carolyn Quebe5-7Dis-Plano, TX2004-2007
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen5-10Hur-Queen Creek, AZ2005-2008
Emily Raymond5-4Dis-Kent, OH2001-2004
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Ashley Shepard5-6Vault-Fresno, CA2005-2009
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005-2006
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Anna Sperry5-2Dis-Simi Valley, CA2008-2009
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, Sprint-Saratoga, CA2003-2004
Ann Marie Thomas5-6Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Alicia Thompson5-11Vault-Glendale, AZ2001-2004
Laura Turner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Angela Wagner5-8Mid-Centurion2007-2010
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, Jav-Trinidad2000-2004
Jessica Weirich5-6Sprint-Boise, ID2004-2006
Emily Welch5-1Sprint-Fremont, CA2005
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Tomy Williams5-8LJ-Lehi, UT2004
Eevi-Sofia Aura5-4Sprint-Helsinki2004
Jami Caldwell5-6Dis-Kaysville, UT2003-2004
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, Sprint-Salem, UT2001-2004
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005
Tasha Su'a5-11Throw-Torrance, CA2004-2005
Jenna Taylor5-5-Provo, UT2004-2006
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Lindsey Sowards Nielson5-3DisSeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014