2005-2008 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Lisa Frischknecht5-5Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Erica Christensen5-5Hur-Kaysville, UT2008
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Tawny Bybee5-8Dis-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Heidi Houle5-6Mid-Lindon, UT2007
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Amber Harper5-4Dis-Orem, UT2004-2006
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJ-Orem, UT2002-2005
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Ann Marie Thomas5-6Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Julie Cameron5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2005
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Mallory Minster5-5LJ-Provo, UT2006
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Jenna Taylor5-5-Provo, UT2004-2006
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Megan Baird5-4Mid-Salt Lake City, UT2005
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800-Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Brenda Benson5-5Hur-West Jordan, UTTaylorsville High School2005
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Chelsea McKell5-10Dis-Spokane, WA2005-2006
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007
Mandy Lonsway5-5Vault-Evanston, WY2005-2006