2006-2008 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi5-7Vault-Nampa, ID2005-2007
Kari Clark5-5Vault-Fair Oaks, CA2007-2010
Melissa Dyer5-4Vault-Littleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Makenzie Iorg5-7Vault-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Mandy Lonsway5-5Vault-Evanston, WY2005-2006
Ashley McAllister5-5Vault-Fair Oaks, CA2005-2008
Kathleen Moyeda5-3Vault-Burbank, CA2006
Megan Perner5-7Vault-Boise, ID2006
Ashley Shepard5-6Vault-Fresno, CA2005-2009
Aubrey Cowan6-1Throw-Keizer, ORMcNary High School2006-2007
Krystle Forester5-4Throw-Newport, ORNewport High School2008-2010
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Candace Jones5-9Throw-Kingwood, TX2003-2006
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Tamara Lemalu5-7Throw-Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2007-2010
Rachelle Nevitt6-0Throw-Queen Creek, AZ2007
Deezbaa Whaley5-7ThrowSeniorKayenta, AZMonument Valley High School2008-2010 | 2013-2014
Elizabeth Bennett5-7Sprint-Rocklin, CA2007-2008
Katie Eddington5-5Sprint-Sugar Land, TXClements High School2008-2010
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Ashleigh Jameson5-9Sprint-Tyler, TXRobert E. Lee High School2006-2008 | 2010
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Kelly Marcroft5-10Sprint-Mira Loma, CA2005-2007 | 2009
Christina McCracken5-9Sprint-Boise, ID2005-2006
Katie Montgomery5-7Sprint-Fishers, IN2004-2008
Kasie Morgan5-3Sprint-Main Uvalde, TX2007
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Kristen Painter5-7Sprint-Naperville, IL2008
Jessica Weirich5-6Sprint-Boise, ID2004-2006
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Nichole Clark5-8MidJuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Challis Firl5-6Mid-Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005-2006
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Heidi Houle5-6Mid-Lindon, UT2007
Jenna Lowder5-6Mid-Kenwood, CA2007-2010
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Kristina Thomas5-8Mid-Fort Collins, CO2007
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Angela Wagner5-8Mid-Centurion2007-2010
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Mindy McClurkin5-6LJ, Sprint-Santa Barbara, CADos Pueblos High School2006-2010
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Mallory Minster5-5LJ-Provo, UT2006
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005-2006
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Madara Dzalbe6-1Jumps-Smiltene, CO2007-2010
Ashley Dziendziel5-9Jumps-North Richland Hills, TXRichland High School2006-2010
Hailey Ficklin5-10Jumps-Mesa, AZCentral Valley High School2008
Katlyn Merrill5-8Jumps-Arden Hills, MN2008
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6Jav-Imbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Kelly Furr5-6Hur, Vault-Mechanicsburg, PAMechanicsburg High School2006-2007
Lindsay Carter5-5Hur, Sprint-Torrance, CAWest Torrance High School2005-2006
Alyssa Christensen5-6Hur, SprintSeniorCottonwood, CAWest Valley High School2008-2011
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Brianne Rasaka5-3Hur, Sprint-Keizer, OR2006
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Erica Christensen5-5Hur-Kaysville, UT2008
Kristen Heuer5-4Hur-Rowlett, TX2006
Sandra Mazan5-4Hur-Rzeszow2007-2010
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen5-10Hur-Queen Creek, AZ2005-2008
Ashley Tolson5-8Hur-Portland, OR2006-2007
Brittany Faddis6-0HJ-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School2006
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
JennaBree Tollestrup Brown5-8Hep, Jumps-Yuma, AZ2006-2007
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, Hur-Tallin2003-2006
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Hilary Eileen McEowen5-6Hep-Indianapolis, IN2006-2008
Mackenzie Allen5-4Dis-Redmond, OR2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Kristy Barrus5-6Dis-Clovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
Tawny Bybee5-8Dis-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Rena Chesser5-4Dis-Beaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Coralee Choules5-1Dis-Gilbert, AZHighland High School2006
Amber Duffin5-4Dis-Derwood, MDMagruder High School2005-2007
Emily Dunn5-7Dis-Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2008-2009
Brittany Edge5-3Dis-Mission Viejo, CA2007
Lynne Fletcher5-0Dis-Thousand Oaks, CA2007
Lisa Frischknecht5-5Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Kassandra Fronczyk5-9Dis-Phoenix, AZParadise Valley Community College2005-2006
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009