2006-2010 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Carly Allen5-6Hur, Jumps-Colorado Springs, CODoherty High School2009-2010
Mackenzie Allen5-4Dis-Redmond, OR2007
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Katy Andrews5-7Dis-Encinitas, CALa Costa Canyon High School2009-2012
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6Jav-Imbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi5-7Vault-Nampa, ID2005-2007
Madeline Baird5-4Jumps-Huntington, INHuntington North High School2010
Catherine Ballard5-5VaultSophomoreChandler, AZChandler High School2009-2011
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Kristy Barrus5-6Dis-Clovis, CAClovis High School2003-2006
Alexis Bartschi5-6800-Tracy, CAMerrill West High School2006-2007
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Elizabeth Bennett5-7Sprint-Rocklin, CA2007-2008
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, Hur-Tallin2003-2006
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Silvia Bosquet5-4Mid-Mauritius Island2009
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
JennaBree Tollestrup Brown5-8Hep, Jumps-Yuma, AZ2006-2007
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Tawny Bybee5-8Dis-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Michelle Callister5-8Dis-La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2010
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Lindsay Carter5-5Hur, Sprint-Torrance, CAWest Torrance High School2005-2006
Megan Chipman5-9Dis-Highlands Ranch, COMountain Vista High School2010-2011
Coralee Choules5-1Dis-Gilbert, AZHighland High School2006
Alyssa Christensen5-6Hur, SprintSeniorCottonwood, CAWest Valley High School2008-2011
Erica Christensen5-5Hur-Kaysville, UT2008
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Coriann Clark5-9Hep-Bozeman, MTBozeman Senior High School2010
Kari Clark5-5Vault-Fair Oaks, CA2007-2010
Nichole Clark5-8MidJuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Aubrey Cowan6-1Throw-Keizer, ORMcNary High School2006-2007
Amber Duffin5-4Dis-Derwood, MDMagruder High School2005-2007
Emily Dunn5-7Dis-Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2008-2009
Melissa Dyer5-4Vault-Littleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Madara Dzalbe6-1Jumps-Smiltene, CO2007-2010
Ashley Dziendziel5-9Jumps-North Richland Hills, TXRichland High School2006-2010
Katie Eddington5-5Sprint-Sugar Land, TXClements High School2008-2010
Brittany Edge5-3Dis-Mission Viejo, CA2007
Brittany Faddis6-0HJ-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School2006
Hailey Ficklin5-10Jumps-Mesa, AZCentral Valley High School2008
Challis Firl5-6Mid-Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005-2006
Lynne Fletcher5-0Dis-Thousand Oaks, CA2007
Krystle Forester5-4Throw-Newport, ORNewport High School2008-2010
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Lisa Frischknecht5-5Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Kassandra Fronczyk5-9Dis-Phoenix, AZParadise Valley Community College2005-2006
Kelly Furr5-6Hur, Vault-Mechanicsburg, PAMechanicsburg High School2006-2007
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Brooke Hansen5-7Jumps, Sprint-Sugar Salem, IDSugar Salem High School2010
Sarah Hansen Frey5-9Dis-Corpus Christi, TXCalallen High School2006-2010
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Amber Harper5-4Dis-Orem, UT2004-2006
Wendy Harris5-2Dis-Lund, NV2007-2008
Jessica Hauser5-8Dis-Jamesville, NYFayetteville Manlius High School2008-2010
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Anne Heiner5-6Dis-Las Cruces, NM2003-2007
Kristen Heuer5-4Hur-Rowlett, TX2006
Natalie Hickman5-6Dis-Chico, CA2007-2009
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
Heidi Houle5-6Mid-Lindon, UT2007
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Lindsay Hunt5-9Hur-Beaverton, OR2009
Tiana Ili5-8ThrowJuniorSt. Anthony, IDSouth Fremont High School2009-2011
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800-Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Makenzie Iorg5-7Vault-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Ashleigh Jameson5-9Sprint-Tyler, TXRobert E. Lee High School2006-2008 | 2010
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Candace Jones5-9Throw-Kingwood, TX2003-2006
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Hannah Kent-Johnston5-6Dis-Buena Park, CA2007-2009
Brooke Kerby5-6Dis-Poway, CA2006
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Jane Larkin5-4Sprint-QueenslandImmanuel Lutheran2009-2010
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Tamara Lemalu5-7Throw-Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2007-2010
Jessica Lemmon5-4Dis-Vacaville, CA2008-2009
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Mandy Lonsway5-5Vault-Evanston, WY2005-2006
Jenna Lowder5-6Mid-Kenwood, CA2007-2010
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012