2007-2009 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800-Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007