2007-2010 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Kylie Measom5-2SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2010-2011
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800-Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Ann Marie Thomas5-6Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Tawny Bybee5-8Dis-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Heidi Houle5-6Mid-Lindon, UT2007
Erica Christensen5-5Hur-Kaysville, UT2008
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
Sarah Yingling5-11DisSeniorAlpine, UTMountain View2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Ashleigh Jameson5-9Sprint-Tyler, TXRobert E. Lee High School2006-2008 | 2010
Katie Eddington5-5Sprint-Sugar Land, TXClements High School2008-2010
Carolyn Quebe5-7Dis-Plano, TX2004-2007
Ashley Dziendziel5-9Jumps-North Richland Hills, TXRichland High School2006-2010
Kasie Morgan5-3Sprint-Main Uvalde, TX2007
Amy Layne5-5Dis-Fairfield, TX2006-2009
Sarah Hansen Frey5-9Dis-Corpus Christi, TXCalallen High School2006-2010
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Rachel Fisher5-8VaultSeniorAllen, TXAllen High School2010-2014
Sandra Mazan5-4Hur-Rzeszow2007-2010
Jane Larkin5-4Sprint-QueenslandImmanuel Lutheran2009-2010
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Kelly Furr5-6Hur, Vault-Mechanicsburg, PAMechanicsburg High School2006-2007
Sharrisa Thayer5-7ThrowSeniorWaldport, ORWaldport High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Mackenzie Allen5-4Dis-Redmond, OR2007
Ashley Tolson5-8Hur-Portland, OR2006-2007
Krystle Forester5-4Throw-Newport, ORNewport High School2008-2010
Aubrey Cowan6-1Throw-Keizer, ORMcNary High School2006-2007
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6Jav-Imbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Lindsay Hunt5-9Hur-Beaverton, OR2009
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Megan McAdams5-5Dis-Broadview Heights, OH2009
Jessica Hauser5-8Dis-Jamesville, NYFayetteville Manlius High School2008-2010
Wendy Harris5-2Dis-Lund, NV2007-2008
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Anne Heiner5-6Dis-Las Cruces, NM2003-2007
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008