2009-2011 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Kylie Measom5-2SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2010-2011
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Morgan HawsDis-Kaysville, UTWeber State2011
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
Sarah Yingling5-11DisSeniorAlpine, UTMountain View2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Ashleigh Jameson5-9Sprint-Tyler, TXRobert E. Lee High School2006-2008 | 2010
Katie Eddington5-5Sprint-Sugar Land, TXClements High School2008-2010
Ashley Dziendziel5-9Jumps-North Richland Hills, TXRichland High School2006-2010
Amy Layne5-5Dis-Fairfield, TX2006-2009
Sarah Hansen Frey5-9Dis-Corpus Christi, TXCalallen High School2006-2010
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Rachel Fisher5-8VaultSeniorAllen, TXAllen High School2010-2014
Elizabeth Ricks5-8MidFreshmanSanta ClaraSnow Canyon High School2011
Sandra Mazan5-4Hur-Rzeszow2007-2010
Jane Larkin5-4Sprint-QueenslandImmanuel Lutheran2009-2010
Bethanie KrumanMidSophomoreNewtown, PACouncil Rock North High School2011-2012
Sharrisa Thayer5-7ThrowSeniorWaldport, ORWaldport High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Brittany Critchfield5-11ThrowSeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2011-2014
Krystle Forester5-4Throw-Newport, ORNewport High School2008-2010
Abigaille Aguiar Fuller5-6ThrowSophomoreDayton, ORDayton High School2011 | 2013
Lindsay Hunt5-9Hur-Beaverton, OR2009
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Megan McAdams5-5Dis-Broadview Heights, OH2009
Jessica Hauser5-8Dis-Jamesville, NYFayetteville Manlius High School2008-2010
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Coriann Clark5-9Hep-Bozeman, MTBozeman Senior High School2010
Allyson Anderson Wardell5-6ThrowSeniorBillings, MTBillings West2010-2013
Elizabeth Wilson5-10Jumps, MultiSeniorPlymouth, MNArmstrong High School2010-2014
Silvia Bosquet5-4Mid-Mauritius Island2009
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Christen Guenther5-6Vault-Lake Quivira, KSShawnee Mission NW High School2009-2012
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Madeline Baird5-4Jumps-Huntington, INHuntington North High School2010
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Brooke Hansen5-7Jumps, Sprint-Sugar Salem, IDSugar Salem High School2010
Tiana Ili5-8ThrowJuniorSt. Anthony, IDSouth Fremont High School2009-2011
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Ashley Rencher5-10Throw-Atlanta, GAPahrump Valley High School2010-2011
Nichole Clark5-8MidJuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Arlene Gowar5-3SprintSeniorCradockCradock High School2011-2014
Madara Dzalbe6-1Jumps-Smiltene, CO2007-2010
Megan Chipman5-9Dis-Highlands Ranch, COMountain Vista High School2010-2011
Carly Allen5-6Hur, Jumps-Colorado Springs, CODoherty High School2009-2010