2009-2012 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Sarah Yingling5-11DisSeniorAlpine, UTMountain View2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Shaylynn Baugh Fuller5-6DisSeniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2012-2013
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Angela Shields5-7HurJuniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2014
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Morgan HawsDis-Kaysville, UTWeber State2011
Meghan Hedquist5-6DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Kodi Kleven5-5DisSophomoreMt. Pleasant, UTUtah Valley University2012
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Jennica Redd5-8DisJuniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2012-2014
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Mary Floisand5-4Dis-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2012
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Kylie Measom5-2SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2010-2011
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5Mid-Springville, UTSpringville High School2012
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Kassie Jensen5-1SprintJuniorMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2012-2014
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011