2011-2013 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Taylor Barrus5-11JavFreshmanRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Melissa Merrill5-9JumpsFreshmanRichland, WAHanford High School2013
Kassie Jensen5-1SprintJuniorMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2012-2014
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5Mid-Springville, UTSpringville High School2012
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Kylie Measom5-2SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2010-2011
Laura Young5-6DisFreshmanSouth Jordan , UTBingham High School2013
Mary Floisand5-4Dis-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2012
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Danielle Menlove5-1DisSophomoreSandy, UTJordan High School2013-2014
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Natalie Shields5-7DisSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013-2014
Siale Vaitohi5-9Hep, MultiSophomoreSalem, UTSalem Hills High School2013-2014
Lauren Baxter6-0SprintFreshmanProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2014
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Carrie Jube5-5DisSophomoreProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2014
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Kelsey Brown5-8DisJuniorOrem, UTUniversity of Oklahoma2013-2014
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Jennica Redd5-8DisJuniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2012-2014
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Ashleigh Warner5-7DisFreshmanOrem, UTMountain View High School2013
Erika Reddish5-9DisSophomoreMurrieta, UTVista Murrieta High School2013-2014
Kodi Kleven5-5DisSophomoreMt. Pleasant, UTUtah Valley University2012
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Morgan HawsDis-Kaysville, UTWeber State2011
Meghan Hedquist5-6DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012
Meghan Hedquist5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2013
Angela Shields5-7HurJuniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2014
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Erica Birk5-4DisFreshmanHoytsville, UTNorth Summit High School2013
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Shaylynn Baugh Fuller5-6DisSeniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2012-2013
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
Sarah Yingling5-11DisSeniorAlpine, UTMountain View2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Kensey Berry5-8MultiSophomoreLucas, TXLovejoy High School2013-2014
Kristi Pratt5-11VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXPrepa Tec de Monterrey2013
Rachel Fisher5-8VaultSeniorAllen, TXAllen High School2010-2014
Elizabeth Ricks5-8MidFreshmanSanta ClaraSnow Canyon High School2011
Bethanie KrumanMidSophomoreNewtown, PACouncil Rock North High School2011-2012
Chelsea Ollar5-5JuniorWest Linn, ORBYU-Hawaii2013-2014
Sharrisa Thayer5-7ThrowSeniorWaldport, ORWaldport High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Brittany Critchfield5-11ThrowSeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2011-2014
Michelle Ellis6-0JumpsFreshmanHillsboro, ORHillsboro High School2013
Abigaille Aguiar Fuller5-6ThrowSophomoreDayton, ORDayton High School2011 | 2013
Jessica Markham5-8Dis-Banks, ORBanks High School2012
Clarissa Bons5-9DisSophomoreDublin, OHDublin Coffman High School2013-2014
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Kendra Mitchell5-7Jumps, SprintFreshmanAztec, NMAztec High School2013
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Rachel Stewart5-5MidSophomoreGreat Falls , MTGreat Falls High School2013-2014
Allyson Anderson Wardell5-6ThrowSeniorBillings, MTBillings West2010-2013
Elizabeth Wilson5-10Jumps, MultiSeniorPlymouth, MNArmstrong High School2010-2014
Nicole Naatjes5-8VaultSophomoreLakeville, MNLakeville North High School2012-2013
Alyssa Parco5-2Hur, SprintFreshmanFarmington, MNFarmington High School2013
Ellen Wheeler5-6DisFreshmanNorth East, MDRising Sun High School2013
Madison Pachner5-10DiscSophomoreHollywood, MDLeonardtown High School2013-2014
Cecily Boyce5-9MultiSophomoreHopkinton, MAHopkinton High School2012-2013
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Erin Murphy5-7Hur, SprintJuniorOlathe , KSOlathe South High School2012-2014
Christen Guenther5-6Vault-Lake Quivira, KSShawnee Mission NW High School2009-2012
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Tiana Ili5-8ThrowJuniorSt. Anthony, IDSouth Fremont High School2009-2011
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Nicole Rudd Bringhurst5-5SprintSeniorBoise , IDBYU Idaho2013
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Chelsea Spencer5-4SprintJuniorSywanee, GANorth Gwinnett High School2012-2014
Ashley Rencher5-10Throw-Atlanta, GAPahrump Valley High School2010-2011