All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClasssort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Breanne Sandberg5-7Dis-Ranchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Sheline Sargent5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1988-1990
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7-Garden City, UT1979
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11Dis-Alpine, UT1991-1993
Ashley Scheetz4-11Dis-Grand Junction, CO2006
Rachel Schmutz5-6Dis-Glendale, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2012
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Sharon Schultz5-5Dis-St. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Maxine Scringer5-1Sprint-Calgary1988-1989
Kristen Seable5-10Throw-Concord, CA1990
Laurie Seid5-5Dis-Sequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Ashley Shepard5-6Vault-Fresno, CA2005-2009
Melody Sheppard5-6Dis-Hailey, ID2001
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Rebekah Siebach5-2Sprint-El Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2009-2010
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005-2006
Shaun Sintay5-4Dis-Boise, ID1987
Sindy Sintay5-7-Canyon City, OR1979
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, Sprint-Eugene, OR1982
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Anika Smith5-6Dis-Stony Brook, NY2001-2003
Elice Smith5-8Dis-Castro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Ember Smith5-4Dis-Concord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7Sprint-Cordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumps-Eugene, OR1999
Stacy Smith5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1996
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, Sprint-Toronto1987-1988
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Paige Sommer5-6Hur, Sprint-Calremont, CA1995
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Kathy Sorenson5-4Jumps-Chula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Aubrie Spence5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Lisa Spendlove5-4Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Anna Sperry5-2Dis-Simi Valley, CA2008-2009
Alynn Squier6-0Multi-Napa, CA1979
Brooke Stanton5-4Hur, Sprint-Redmond, OR1990-1993
Christina Stark5-8Multi-Escondido, CA1994
Emily Steadman5-6Vault-San Diego, CA1999-2000
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Malia Steiner5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1995
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Sharon Stevenson5-8Sprint-Camarillo, CA1985-1986
Melanie Stimpson5-3Dis-Loveland, CO1998-1999
Melanie Stohlton5-10Sprint-Provo, UT1997-2000
Kimberly Stossel5-7Dis-Carson City, NV1992-1994
Tasha Su'a5-11Throw-Torrance, CA2004-2005
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Jennifer Swan5-8Hur-Abbotsford1990-1993
Agatha StrusaFreshman
Angela Shields5-7HurJuniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2014
Makenna Smith5-3DisJuniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2014
Chelsea Spencer5-4SprintJuniorSywanee, GANorth Gwinnett High School2012-2014
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
Lindsey Sowards Nielson5-3DisSeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Patrice Sapiga5-5ThrowSophomoreHayward, CAHayward High School2011
Andee Shelton5-8HurSophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Natalie Shields5-7DisSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013-2014
Brie Simmons5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreLoomis, CADel Oro High School2013-2014
Rachel Stewart5-5MidSophomoreGreat Falls , MTGreat Falls High School2013-2014