All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Dis-Calgary1998-2000
Sharrisa Thayer5-7ThrowSeniorWaldport, ORWaldport High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Sienna TesimaleSophomore2016-2017
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, Sprint-Saratoga, CA2003-2004
Melissa Teemant5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Angela Taylor5-5Dis-Colorado Springs, CO2003
Chelsea Taylor5-5Hur, Sprint-Trabuco Canyon, CAMission Viejo High School2009-2010
Deborah Taylor5-4Throw-Oaksdale, WA1994
Diane Taylor5-8Jav-Alta Loma, CA1987
Jenna Taylor5-5-Provo, UT2004-2006
Jessica Taylor5-8Jumps-Bennington, NE2003
Jolynn Taylor5-11Dis-Frederick, MD1997-1998
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Shea Taylor5-6HepSophomoreModesto, CAGrace M. Davis High School2013 | 2016
Shea TaylorFreshman
Susan Taylor5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Wendy Taylor5-3Jumps, Sprint-Eagar, AZ1996
Elizabeth Tayler5-9Dis-Bountiful, UT1988-1989
Gale Tanner5-10Jumps-Akron, OH2000-2003
Stacy Tangren5-9Mid-Tooele, UT1979-1980
Vickie Tams5-6Hur-Perry, UT1998-2001
Dawn Tabla5-6Throw-Marietta, LA1994-1996
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Jennifer Swan5-8Hur-Abbotsford1990-1993
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Tasha Su'a5-11Throw-Torrance, CA2004-2005
Agatha StrusaFreshman
Kimberly Stossel5-7Dis-Carson City, NV1992-1994
Melanie Stohlton5-10Sprint-Provo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stimpson5-3Dis-Loveland, CO1998-1999
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Kyndal StewartVaultFreshmanMesa , AZMountain View High School2017
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Rachel Stewart5-5800, RelayJuniorGreat Falls , MTGreat Falls High School2013-2014 | 2017
Sharon Stevenson5-8Sprint-Camarillo, CA1985-1986
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Malia Steiner5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1995
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Alyssa Steed5-3DisSophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2015-2016
Emily Steadman5-6Vault-San Diego, CA1999-2000
Christina Stark5-8Multi-Escondido, CA1994
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Andrea Stapleton6-1HJSophomoreKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2016-2017
Brooke Stanton5-4Hur, Sprint-Redmond, OR1990-1993
Alynn Squier6-0Multi-Napa, CA1979
Anna Sperry5-2Dis-Simi Valley, CA2008-2009
Emily Spendlove5-11ThrowFreshmanSan Antonio , TXRonald Reagan High School2017
Lisa Spendlove5-4Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Chelsea Spencer5-4SprintSeniorSywanee, GANorth Gwinnett High School2012-2016
Aubrie Spence5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Lindsey Sowards Nielson5-3DisSeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014
Kathy Sorenson5-4Jumps-Chula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Paige Sommer5-6Hur, Sprint-Calremont, CA1995
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Brooke Smyth5-2DisFreshmanColleyville, TXGrapevine High School2015
Anika Smith5-6Dis-Stony Brook, NY2001-2003
Elice Smith5-8Dis-Castro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Ember Smith5-4Dis-Concord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Makenna Smith5-3DisSeniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2016
Maridyn Smith5-7Sprint-Cordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumps-Eugene, OR1999
Stacy Smith5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1996
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, Sprint-Toronto1987-1988
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, Sprint-Eugene, OR1982
Shaun Sintay5-4Dis-Boise, ID1987
Sindy Sintay5-7-Canyon City, OR1979
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005-2006
Brie Simmons5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreLoomis, CADel Oro High School2013-2014
Yesenia Silva5-210K, 5KSenior, CACollege of the Sequoias2016-2017
Rebekah Siebach5-2Sprint-El Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2009-2010
Lauren Shubin5-3FreshmanAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2016
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7DisSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2015
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7SeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2012-2013 | 2015
Angela Shields5-7Hur, SprintSeniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2015
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Melody Sheppard5-6Dis-Hailey, ID2001
Ashley Shepard5-6Vault-Fresno, CA2005-2009
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Andee Shelton5-8HurSophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Laurie Seid5-5Dis-Sequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Kristen Seable5-10Throw-Concord, CA1990
Maxine Scringer5-1Sprint-Calgary1988-1989
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Sharon Schultz5-5Dis-St. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Rachel Schmutz5-6Dis-Glendale, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2012
Ashley Scheetz4-11Dis-Grand Junction, CO2006
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11Dis-Alpine, UT1991-1993
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7-Garden City, UT1979