All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Dawn Tabla5-6Throw-Marietta, LA1994-1996
Birgitta Troive5-7Throw-Landafors1988
Terttu Jalava5-6Sprint-Lappeenranta1980
Janeth Caizalitin5-6Mid-Latacunga1993-1996
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, Sprint-Lima1991-1994
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Dorota Buczkowska5-8Dis-Lublin1990-1993
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Cecily Boyce5-9MultiSophomoreHopkinton, MAHopkinton High School2012-2013
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8Sprint-Mantua2001
Dena Burrows5-6Sprint-Maple Ridge1992-1994
Silvia Bosquet5-4Mid-Mauritius Island2009
Jessica Bracken5-4-Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
Amber Duffin5-4Dis-Derwood, MDMagruder High School2005-2007
Jolynn Taylor5-11Dis-Frederick, MD1997-1998
Madison Pachner5-10DiscJuniorHollywood, MDLeonardtown High School2013-2016
Ellen Wheeler5-6DisFreshmanNorth East, MDRising Sun High School2013
Laurel Hildebrandt5-6Dis-Poolesville, MD1996-2000
Jennifer Mortensen6-0HJ-Potomac, MD1995-1996
Bethanie Knighton5-5DisFreshmanFreeport, MEFreeport High School2015
Charlotte Read5-2VaultFreshmanDexter, MIDexter High School2016
Jaime Cottle5-9Dis-Howell, MI1999-2002
Jaime PhilburnDis-Howell, MI1999-2001
Shu-Hwa Wang5-7Multi-Mioli1991-1992
Emily Franks5-9Vault-Sturgis, MISturgis High School2004
Katlyn Merrill5-8Jumps-Arden Hills, MN2008
Alyssa Parco5-2Hur, SprintFreshmanFarmington, MNFarmington High School2013
Jennifer Gordhamer5-8Hur-Lakeville, MNLakeville High School1997
Nicole Naatjes5-8VaultJuniorLakeville, MNLakeville North High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Elizabeth Wilson5-10Jumps, MultiSeniorPlymouth, MNArmstrong High School2010-2014
Challis Firl5-6Mid-Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005-2006
Rauna Dallman5-10HJ-Stacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Maria Morley5-2DisJuniorStillwater, MNStillwater Area High School2015-2017
Caprice Compton5-8Dis-Wayzata, MN1990
Kailey Chapman5-7Hur, SprintFreshmanSpokane, MOSpokane High School2015
Mary Lee Bankhead5-2Dis-St. Louis, MO1989-1990
Sharon Schultz5-5Dis-St. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
Allyson Anderson Wardell5-6ThrowSeniorBillings, MTBillings West2010-2013
Coriann Clark5-9Hep-Bozeman, MTBozeman Senior High School2010
Carlee Clark-Platt5-7800, Steeple-Bozeman, MTBozeman High School2006-2008
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7Jav-Darby, MT1988-1991
Rachel Stewart5-5MidJuniorGreat Falls , MTGreat Falls High School2013-2014 | 2017
Lisa Budge5-4Hur, Sprint-Harlowton, MT1984-1985
Tiffany Freeman5-11Jumps-Helena, MT1992-1993
Emily Nay5-6Dis-Helena, MT1997-1999
Lisa Young5-9Sprint-Helena, MT2002-2003
Shannon Johnson5-7Sprint-Roundup, MT1991
Jessie Kindschi5-5Dis-Bismarck, ND2001-2002
Jessica Taylor5-8Jumps-Bennington, NE2003
Amy Cox5-8Throw-Lincoln, NEVentura College1996-1997
Johanna Ertl5-4Sprint-Lincoln, NE1990-1991
Kirstina Pierson5-5Dis-Lincoln, NE1986
Becky Beachler5-11Throw-Oakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Ember Smith5-4Dis-Concord, NH2002-2003
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Sharon Cahoon5-5Hur, Sprint-Flemington, NJ1986
Tiffany Rust5-6Dis-Pennington, NJ2002-2003
Heather Frushour5-8Dis-Albuquerque, NMMountain View High School (Utah1995-1997
Kendra Mitchell5-7Jumps, SprintFreshmanAztec, NMAztec High School2013
Angela Lee5-1Dis-Bloomfield, NM1989-1991 | 1994
Tamara Lee5-4Jav-Bloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Kendal Hathaway5-8Hur-Farmington, NM2001-2002
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Anne Heiner5-6Dis-Las Cruces, NM2003-2007
Leanne Martin5-4Dis-Los Alamos, NM1989-1990
Leanne Whitesides5-4Dis-Los Alamos, NM1989-1992
Janell Burgon5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1982-1985
Janell Neely5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1981-1984
Karen Alexander5-6Dis-Northland1982-1985
Petra Juraskova5-10Throw-Novy Jicin1994-1995
Linda Bourn5-5Hur, Sprint-Battle Mountain, NV1979-1980
Tranylle Tolleson5-7Hur, Jumps, Triple-Beatty, NV
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Emily Keller5-6Dis-Carson City, NV1994-1996
Kimberly Stossel5-7Dis-Carson City, NV1992-1994
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, Sprint-Fallon, NV1995-1998
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Wendy Harris5-2Dis-Lund, NV2007-2008
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, Sprint-Mesquite, NV2001-2003
Angela Cook5-8Dis-Reno, NV1984-1987
Becky Cook5-11Dis-Reno, NV1988
Jocelyn Whitehead5-5Dis-Reno, NV1984-1985
Jessica Hauser5-8Dis-Jamesville, NYFayetteville Manlius High School2008-2010
Anika Busby5-5Dis-Stony Brook, NYWard Melville High School2001-2003
Anika Smith5-6Dis-Stony Brook, NY2001-2003
Gale Tanner5-10Jumps-Akron, OH2000-2003
Megan McAdams5-5Dis-Broadview Heights, OH2009
Tanya Neal5-8Dis-Cincinnatti, OH1990-1993
Clarissa Bons5-9DisSophomoreDublin, OHDublin Coffman High School2013-2014
Emily Mars5-4Dis-Kent, OH2001-2003
Emily Raymond5-4Dis-Kent, OH2001-2004
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Aletia Coleman5-1Hur, Sprint-Oklahoma City, OK1987-1988
Jessica Markham5-8Dis-Banks, ORBanks High School2012
Lindsay Hunt5-9Hur-Beaverton, OR2009
Andrea Piper5-7Jav, Jumps-Beaverton, OR1991-1993
Diane Wilson5-7Dis-Bend, OR1996
Bethanie Lynn Evans5-8Vault-Canby, ORCanby High School2002