All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Kassie Nagel6-1ThrowJuniorMorgan, UTUniversity of Utah2016-2017
Kelti Nalder5-8Jumps-Alberta2001-2002
Emily Nay5-6Dis-Helena, MT1997-1999
Tanya Neal5-8Dis-Cincinnatti, OH1990-1993
Hannah NealisFreshman2017
Ruthe Neeley5-6FreshmanBeaver, PABeaver Area High School2016
Janell Neely5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1981-1984
Francesca Negri5-3Dis-Sacramento, CA1982
Andrea Neipp5-4Dis-Palmdale, CA1998-1999
Elise Nelson5-9JumpsJuniorVacaville, CAVacaville High School2010-2011 | 2014
Kim Nelson5-7Dis-Anaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Maika Nelson5-6Dis-Brea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Rachelle Nevitt6-0Throw-Queen Creek, AZ2007
McKenna Neyman5-3FreshmanProvo , UTTimpview High School2017
Aimee Nichols5-7Throw-Vancouver, WA1999-2002
Ashley Nichols5-3Hur-San Diego, CATorrey Pines High School2009-2010
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Sadie Nielsen5-10ThrowSeniorMoses Lake, WAMoses Lake High School2014-2017
Andrea Nielson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1982
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Teresa Noel5-8Hur-Newdale, ID1984
Shayna Norberg5-6Dis-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2010
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8Jumps-Palm Springs, CA2001-2002
Tara Northcutt5-3Dis-Provo, UT1998-2002
Jacque Norton6-0Throw-Mission Viejo, CA1984
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Salote O'Reilly5-9Throw-Fairfield, CA1997-2000
Kristen Ogden5-7Dis-Paradise, CA2004-2006
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Chelsea Ollar5-5JuniorWest Linn, ORBYU-Hawaii2013-2014
Christy Opara5-7Sprint-Lagos1989
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, Sprint-Lima1991-1994
Kara Ormond5-7Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000
Julie Orton5-4Dis-Legrande, OR1997
Whittni Orton5-7FreshmanPanguitch, UTPanguitch High School2017
Julia Ostler5-8Dis-Kearns, UT2002
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Madison Pachner5-10DiscJuniorHollywood, MDLeonardtown High School2013-2016
Alyssa Packard5-7Mid-San Marcos, CA
Kaylee Packham5-7Hur, SprintSeniorFort Collins, COLoveland High School2013-2016
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Kristen Painter5-7Sprint-Naperville, IL2008
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11Throw-Grantsville, UT1994-1998
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Sharon Palmer5-3Dis-Phoenix, AZ2005-2006
Alyssa Parco5-2Hur, SprintFreshmanFarmington, MNFarmington High School2013
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Janel Passey5-4DisFreshmanHailey, IDWood River High School2015
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10Throw-Banning, CA1997-1999
Leslie Peabody5-11Throw-Littleton, CO1995-1996
Stephanie Peery Packham5-7Sprint-Loveland, CO1985-1988
Megan Perner5-7Vault-Boise, ID2006
Diane McAllister Perry5-7Vault-Fair Oaks, CABella Vista High School2009-2012
Angela Petersen5-7Dis-Tucson, AZ2007-2008
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
Cindy Peterson5-6Dis-Provo, UT1982
Jaime PhilburnDis-Howell, MI1999-2001
Kirstina Pierson5-5Dis-Lincoln, NE1986
Cassidy Pinnock5-9400Sophomore2016-2017
Andrea Piper5-7Jav, Jumps-Beaverton, OR1991-1993
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Elizabeth Portanova5-6Vault-Scottsdale, AZChaparral High School2011-2012
Brenna Porter5-9HurSophomoreLogan, UTSky View High School2014 | 2017
Jody H. Porter5-8Hur-Boise, ID1991
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Lanise Porter5-8Dis-Provo, UT1984-1985
Angela Poulsen5-5Sprint-Roy, UT1998-1999
Brenda Poyfair5-10Multi-Arvada, CO1982-1984
Kristi Pratt5-11VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXPrepa Tec de Monterrey2013
Lisa Pratt5-9Dis-Alpine, UT2002-2005
Julia Preston5-6Vault-San Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Amy Price5-3Hur-Sugar City, ID1989
Courtney Pugmire5-6Dis-Yorba Linda, CA
Shalice Pugmire5-5Dis-Yorba Linda, CA2003
Salia Purho5-9Hur-Karhula1987-1989
Carolyn Quebe5-7Dis-Plano, TX2004-2007
Millie Rapp5-6DisSeniorAlbertaBastrop High School2008-2011
Brianne Rasaka5-3Hur, Sprint-Keizer, OR2006
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen5-10Hur-Queen Creek, AZ2005-2008
Sarah Rassmussen5-3-
Danna Mariah Rast5-6Sprint-Bountiful, UT1999-2002
Stephanie Ratcliffe5-8Hur-Fremont, CA1980
Lauren Rawlinson5-6400FreshmanSmithfield, UTSkyview High School2017
Emily Raymond5-4Dis-Kent, OH2001-2004
Charlotte Read5-2VaultFreshmanDexter, MIDexter High School2016
Jennica Redd5-8DisSeniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2012-2016
Erika Reddish-Nash5-9DisSophomoreMurrieta, CAVista Murrieta High School2014-2015
Samantha ReevesFreshman2017
Sidney Reilly5-10800JuniorValley Center, CAValley Center High School2013 | 2016-2017
Ashley Rencher5-10Throw-Atlanta, GAPahrump Valley High School2010-2011
Jill Rencher5-10Dis-West Linn, OR1997-2001
Jamie G. Rene5-8Sprint-Pocatello, ID1988
Amber Reyna5-3Dis-Scottsdale, AZ2000
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Stacey Rhineer5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1997
Tera Rhodes5-4Dis-Laguna Beach, CA1996