All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lauren Shubin5-3SophomoreAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2016
Sarah Yingling5-11DisSeniorAlpine, UTMountain View2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Lindsey Argyle5-5Dis-American Fork, UT1998
Shaylynn Baugh Fuller5-6DisSeniorAmerican Fork, UTAmerican Fork High School2012-2013
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1997
Anne Hansen5-10Jumps-American Fork, UT1985-1986 | 1990
Windy Jorgensen5-3Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1998
Misty Jorgenson5-6Sprint-American Fork, UT2000-2001
Lindsey Thomsen5-6Dis-American Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Georgia Johnson5-5Jumps, Sprint-Aurora, UT1988-1989
Rena Chesser5-4Dis-Beaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Tara L. Kauffman5-2Dis-Blanding, UT1990-1992 | 1994-1995
Andrea Butler5-4Dis-Bountiful, UT2001
Nan Evans5-4Dis-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, Sprint-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Nan Kennard5-4Dis-Bountiful, UT2000-2003
Carolyn Knight5-9Jumps, Sprint-Bountiful, UT1990-1994
Sharie Marchant5-5Throw-Bountiful, UT1979
Danna Mariah Rast5-6Sprint-Bountiful, UT1999-2002
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Elizabeth Tayler5-9Dis-Bountiful, UT1988-1989
Aimee Bryson5-5DisJuniorCedar City, UTCedar High School2015-2016
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Erica Birk-Jarvis5-4DisJuniorCoalville, UTNorth Summit High School2016-2018
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Haley Johnston5-5MidMissionElk Ridge , UTSalem Hills High School2017
Hannah Albrechtsen5-3DisFreshmanFarmington, UTDavis High School2015
Ginger Anderson5-4Hur-Farmington, UT1988-1990
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Katie Swanson5-6DisSeniorFarmington, UTDavis High School2010-2013
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Anna CampDisSophomoreFillmore , UTMillard High School2017-2018
Lisa Frischknecht5-5Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2004-2006
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7-Garden City, UT1979
Amanda Busenbark5-7Sprint-Garland, UT1998-1999
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11Throw-Grantsville, UT1994-1998
Christine Besendorfer5-3Jumps-Heber City, UT1989
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Sierra Freeland5-9ThrowSophomoreHerriman , UTHerriman High School2017-2018
Olivia HojDisSophomoreHolladay, UTOlympus High School2017-2018
Cassidy Pinnock5-9SprintSophomoreHolladay , UTOlympus High Schoo;2016-2017
Erica Birk5-4DisSophomoreHoytsville, UTNorth Summit High School2013 | 2016
Angela Shields5-7Hur, SprintSeniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2015
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Mary Graham5-9Dis-Hyrum, UT1987-1990
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Jami Caldwell5-6Dis-Kaysville, UT2003-2004
Erica Christensen5-5Hur-Kaysville, UT2008
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Morgan HawsDis-Kaysville, UTWeber State2011
Josey Hedquist5-10MidJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2016-2017
Meghan Hedquist5-6DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012
Meghan Hedquist5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2013
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Jami Ann Valentine5-6Dis-Kaysville, UT
McKenzie Weir5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2015
Annette Clarke5-4Dis-Kearns, UTKearns High School2003
Julia Ostler5-8Dis-Kearns, UT2002
Shea Collinsworth5-9Mid-Layton, UTDavis High School2014-2017
Julie Ann Duerden5-8Multi-Layton, UT1986
Courtney Wayment5-7DisSophomoreLayton, UTDavis High School2017
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8Multi-Leeds, UT1994-1998
Emily Allen5-2DisSophomoreLehi, UTLehi High School2014-2015
Tomy Williams5-8LJ-Lehi, UT2004
Tawny Bybee5-8Dis-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Amy Curtis5-8Throw-Lindon, UTMountain View High School1998-2001
Heidi Houle5-6Mid-Lindon, UT2007
Leslie VanoyDis-Lindon, UT1999
Sarah Ellett5-6Dis-Loa, UTWayne High School1999-2001
Brenna Porter5-9HurJuniorLogan, UTSky View High School2014 | 2017
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, Sprint-Mantua, UT2001-2002
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Britney Lund5-6DisFreshmanMapleton, UTMaple Mountain High School2017
Caroline Wasden5-11Sprint-Mapleton, UT1990
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Kassie Nagel6-1ThrowSeniorMorgan, UTUniversity of Utah2016-2017
Kodi Kleven5-5DisSophomoreMt. Pleasant, UTUtah Valley University2012
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, Sprint-Murray, UT2000-2003
Elaine Moon5-10Jumps-Nephi, UT1994-1996
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Marissa Appiah5-10JumpsSeniorNorth Salt Lake, UTWoods Cross High School2014-2017
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Lindsay Yetter5-9MultiSophomoreOgden , UTOgden High School2017-2018
Cathy Zuniga5-9Throw-Ogden, UT1984-1985
Alisa Baker5-8Jumps, MultiFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Angela Benson5-9Dis-Orem, UTMountain View High School2003
Elizabeth Benson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1998-1999
Rebecca Braithwaite5-9HJ-Orem, UT1989-1991
Kelsey Brown-Gilbert5-8DisSeniorOrem, UTUniversity of Oklahoma2013-2015
Becky Bybee5-6Dis-Orem, UT1990
Julie Cherrington5-8Dis-Orem, UT1992-1994
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Mary Christensen5-3DisFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2016
Amber Harper5-4Dis-Orem, UT2004-2006
Tara Haynes5-6Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000