All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Katy Rice5-5Dis-Susanville, CA2000-2001
Emily Rich-Jenkins5-4DisFreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2014-2016
Emily Rich-JenkinsDisFreshman
Julie Richardson5-5Throw-West Jordan, UT1992-1994
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Lori Thayne Richardson5-7Sprint-Loveland, CO1984-1986
Nicole R. Richardson5-7Dis-Escondido, CA1989-1992
Teresa Richardson5-4-Forest Grove, OR1979
Tricia Richardson5-5Dis-Auburn, CA1990
Elizabeth Ricks5-8MidFreshmanSanta ClaraSnow Canyon High School2011
Maddy Roach5-5SophomoreIndianapolis, INLawrence Central High School2014 | 2017
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2003
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8Dis-Kearns, CA2002-2003
Haley Rogers100, 200FreshmanDenver, COCherokee Trail High School2017
Sherida Rogers5-6Dis-Wilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tara Rohatinsky5-3Dis-Provo, UT1997-2000
Shauna Rohbock5-8Multi-Orem, UT1996-1999
Brooke Rohner5-5DisSophomoreVista, CARancho Buena Vista High School2012-2013
Bryn Rohner5-6DisJuniorVista, CARancho Buena Vista High School2014-2016
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5Mid-Springville, UTSpringville High School2012
Rebecca Ross5-9-Weiser, ID1979
Rozlyn Rouse5-6Throw-Benton City, WA1979-1980
Mary Roy5-5Hur, Jumps-Beaumont, TX1987
Jill Rudman5-7Hur-Syracuse, UT1998
Kristi Rush5-8Dis, SteepleSeniorGilbert, AZHighland High School2014-2017
Tiffany Rust5-6Dis-Pennington, NJ2002-2003
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Breanne Sandberg5-7Dis-Ranchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Patrice Sapiga5-5ThrowSophomoreHayward, CAHayward High School2011
Kendall SargentThrowFreshman2015
Sheline Sargent5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1988-1990
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7-Garden City, UT1979
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11Dis-Alpine, UT1991-1993
Ashley Scheetz4-11Dis-Grand Junction, CO2006
Rachel Schmutz5-6Dis-Glendale, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2012
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Sharon Schultz5-5Dis-St. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Maxine Scringer5-1Sprint-Calgary1988-1989
Kristen Seable5-10Throw-Concord, CA1990
Laurie Seid5-5Dis-Sequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Andee Shelton5-8HurSophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Ashley Shepard5-6Vault-Fresno, CA2005-2009
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Melody Sheppard5-6Dis-Hailey, ID2001
Angela Shields5-7Hur, SprintSeniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2015
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7DisSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2015
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7SeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2012-2013 | 2015
Lauren Shubin5-3SophomoreAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2016
Rebekah Siebach5-2Sprint-El Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2009-2010
Yesenia Silva5-210K, 5KSenior, CACollege of the Sequoias2016-2017
Brie Simmons5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreLoomis, CADel Oro High School2013-2014
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005-2006
Shaun Sintay5-4Dis-Boise, ID1987
Sindy Sintay5-7-Canyon City, OR1979
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, Sprint-Eugene, OR1982
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Anika Smith5-6Dis-Stony Brook, NY2001-2003
Elice Smith5-8Dis-Castro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Ember Smith5-4Dis-Concord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Makenna Smith5-3DisSeniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2016
Maridyn Smith5-7Sprint-Cordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumps-Eugene, OR1999
Stacy Smith5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1996
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, Sprint-Toronto1987-1988
Brooke Smyth5-2DisFreshmanColleyville, TXGrapevine High School2015
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Paige Sommer5-6Hur, Sprint-Calremont, CA1995
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Kathy Sorenson5-4Jumps-Chula Vista, CA1995-1997 | 1999-2000
Lindsey Sowards Nielson5-3DisSeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Aubrie Spence5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Chelsea Spencer5-4SprintSeniorSywanee, GANorth Gwinnett High School2012-2016
Emily Spendlove5-11ThrowFreshmanSan Antonio , TXRonald Reagan High School2017
Lisa Spendlove5-4Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Anna Sperry5-2Dis-Simi Valley, CA2008-2009
Alynn Squier6-0Multi-Napa, CA1979
Brooke Stanton5-4Hur, Sprint-Redmond, OR1990-1993
Andrea Stapleton6-1HJSophomoreKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2016-2017
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Christina Stark5-8Multi-Escondido, CA1994
Emily Steadman5-6Vault-San Diego, CA1999-2000
Alyssa Steed5-3DisSophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2015-2016
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Malia Steiner5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1995
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993