All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Stacy Tangren5-9Mid-Tooele, UT1979-1980
Elizabeth Tayler5-9Dis-Bountiful, UT1988-1989
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, Sprint-Saratoga, CA2003-2004
Siale Vaitohi5-9Hep, MultiSophomoreSalem, UTSalem Hills High School2013-2014
Chelsea Weenig5-9Throw-Laguna Beach, CA2002-2003
Debra Weight5-9Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1982
Chris Wilson5-9Jumps-Columbus, IN1987-1990
Brook Yerman5-9Mid-Paradise, CA1995-1997
Lisa Young5-9Sprint-Helena, MT2002-2003
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Cathy Zuniga5-9Throw-Ogden, UT1984-1985
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Marissa Appiah5-10HJFreshmanNorth Salt Lake, UTWoods Cross High School2014
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Jamie Barney5-10Jumps-Spanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Julie Bennion5-10Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Karin Bergdahl5-10Jav-Karsborgoverhen1986
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
Angela Bridgeman5-10Sprint-Glasgow1984-1986
Alicia Brimhall5-10Jumps-Snowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Lisa B. Chipman5-10Dis-Tooele, UT1987-1990 | 1992
Candace Clifford5-10HJ-Glendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Karin Colberg5-10Jav-Tunvagen1988
Rauna Dallman5-10HJ-Stacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Michelle Davis5-10Jumps-Boise, ID1984
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Hillary Enloe5-10Hur-Vernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Hailey Ficklin5-10Jumps-Mesa, AZCentral Valley High School2008
Cathy Fuailemma5-10Throw-Salt Lake City, UT2001
Anne Hansen5-10Jumps-American Fork, UT1985-1986 | 1990
Lani Harrington5-10Hur-Spanish Fork, UT1998
Laura Heiner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1998-2000
Kathryn Hiatt5-10Dis-Stuart, VA1991
Kim Johnson5-10Sprint-Seaside, OR1979
Petra Juraskova5-10Throw-Novy Jicin1994-1995
Olina Karabinova5-10Multi-Spisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Elizabeth T. Katoa5-10Dis-Springville, UT1990
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Ulla Korhonen5-10Jav-Kuopio1989-1990
Taina Laakso5-10Throw-Turku1982
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Madelyn Lowder5-10DisJuniorKenwood, CAMaria Carrillo High School2011-2012
Kelly Marcroft5-10Sprint-Mira Loma, CA2005-2007 | 2009
Chelsea McKell5-10Dis-Spokane, WA2005-2006
Margie Milligan5-10Hur, Sprint-Tacoma, WA1986
Elaine Moon5-10Jumps-Nephi, UT1994-1996
Sadie Nielsen5-10ThrowFreshmanMoses Lake, WAMoses Lake High School2014
Madison Pachner5-10DiscSophomoreHollywood, MDLeonardtown High School2013-2014
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10Throw-Banning, CA1997-1999
Brenda Poyfair5-10Multi-Arvada, CO1982-1984
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen5-10Hur-Queen Creek, AZ2005-2008
Sidney Reilly5-10HepFreshmanValley Center, CAValley Center High School2013
Ashley Rencher5-10Throw-Atlanta, GAPahrump Valley High School2010-2011
Jill Rencher5-10Dis-West Linn, OR1997-2001
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Kristen Seable5-10Throw-Concord, CA1990
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Melanie Stohlton5-10Sprint-Provo, UT1997-2000
Gale Tanner5-10Jumps-Akron, OH2000-2003
Laura Turner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Elizabeth Wilson5-10Jumps, MultiSeniorPlymouth, MNArmstrong High School2010-2014
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, Jumps-Sherwood, OR1997-1998
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Sarah Wright5-10Jumps-Portland, OR2001-2002
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJ-Issaquah, WA1995-1996
Taylor Barrus5-11JavFreshmanRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013
Becky Beachler5-11Throw-Oakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, Jumps-Tallin1997-2000
Maria Betioli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Sao Paulo1979-1982
Kirsten Bolm5-11Hur-Scheessel1998-2000
Janice Caldwell5-11HJ-Snowflake, AZ1985-1987
Analee Carter5-11HJ-Twin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Melinda Clark5-11Jumps-College Station, TX1985-1987
Becky Cook5-11Dis-Reno, NV1988
Brittany Critchfield5-11ThrowSeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2011-2014
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Tiffany Freeman5-11Jumps-Helena, MT1992-1993
Brianna French5-11ThrowSophomoreVacaville, CAVacaville High School2012-2013
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1997
Satu Jaaskelainen5-11Multi-Tampere1980
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Heather May5-11HJ-Helmet, CA1989
Lori Mertes5-11HJ-Northridge, CA1993
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11Throw-Grantsville, UT1994-1998
Leslie Peabody5-11Throw-Littleton, CO1995-1996
Kristi Pratt5-11VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXPrepa Tec de Monterrey2013
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11Dis-Alpine, UT1991-1993
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Tasha Su'a5-11Throw-Torrance, CA2004-2005
Jolynn Taylor5-11Dis-Frederick, MD1997-1998