All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Mary Christensen5-3DisFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2016
Amber Harper5-4Dis-Orem, UT2004-2006
Tara Haynes5-6Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000
Laurel Hodson5-7Jav-Orem, UT1985
Marie Hodson5-8Dis-Orem, UT2000-2001
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2004
Cathy James5-6Throw-Orem, UT1989-1990 | 1993
Jennie Johnson5-5Dis-Orem, UT1989-1991
Julie Ann Jones5-8Jumps-Orem, UT1982 | 1985
Melody Jones5-8Sprint-Orem, UT1982 | 1984 | 1987
Heather Kuusela5-6Throw-Orem, UT1979-1980
Maren Legas5-9Multi-Orem, UT1996
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJ-Orem, UT2002-2005
Andrea Nielson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1982
Kara Ormond5-7Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Jennica Redd5-8DisSeniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2012-2016
Samantha Reeves5-4200, 400FreshmanOrem , UTUtah Valley University2017
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2003
Shauna Rohbock5-8Multi-Orem, UT1996-1999
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Ann Marie Thomas5-6Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Natalie Thompson5-7Mid-Orem, UT1990-1991
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Devra Vierkant5-6Dis-Orem, UT2002-2003
Ashleigh Warner5-7DisJuniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2013 | 2016-2017
Julie Waters5-8Jumps-Orem, UT1982
Ashley Westphal5-7400-Orem, UT1998-1999
Whittni Orton5-7SteepleFreshmanPanguitch, UTPanguitch High School2017
Sydnee Muhlestein5-5JavSophomorePayson, UTSalem Hills High School2016-2017
Kelsey Braithwaite5-3DisSeniorPerry, UTWeber State2015-2017
Vickie Tams5-6Hur-Perry, UT1998-2001
Julie Jenkins5-7Dis-Plain City, UT1984-1987
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Misty Larson5-4Dis-Price, UT1985
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Lauren Baxter6-0SprintJuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2014 | 2017
Stephanie Bills5-2Dis-Provo, UTTimpview High School2009-2012
Kristie Brown5-4Dis-Provo, UT1990-1991
Julie Cameron5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2005
Mary Gribble5-5Dis-Provo, UT1992
Jaime Hollingshead5-4Jumps-Provo, UT1995-1996
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Carrie Jube5-5DisJuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2016
Athena Kepas5-8Throw-Provo, UT1982 | 1984
Nicole Laws5-6MultiSeniorProvo, UTProvo High School2014-2017
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Katheryn Merrell5-5Throw-Provo, UT1985-1986
Heather Miner5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT1984
Mallory Minster5-5LJ-Provo, UT2006
McKenna Neyman5-3400, 800FreshmanProvo , UTTimpview High School2017
Tara Northcutt5-3Dis-Provo, UT1998-2002
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Cindy Peterson5-6Dis-Provo, UT1982
Lanise Porter5-8Dis-Provo, UT1984-1985
Tara Rohatinsky5-3Dis-Provo, UT1997-2000
Melanie Stohlton5-10Sprint-Provo, UT1997-2000
Jenna Taylor5-5-Provo, UT2004-2006
Aubrey Goodwin5-3Sprint-Richfield, UT1995-1996
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Lynette Jorgensen5-7Dis-Riverton, UT1997
Angela Poulsen5-5Sprint-Roy, UT1998-1999
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, Sprint-Salem, UT2001-2004
Whitney Gebert Parry5-8Dis-Salem, UTSpanish Fork High School2006 | 2009
Siale Vaitohi5-9ThrowSeniorSalem, UTSalem Hills High School2013-2014 | 2016-2017
Megan Baird5-4Mid-Salt Lake City, UT2005
Melissa Balderas5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Julie Bennion5-10Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Cathy Chipman5-7Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1982-1984
Susan D. Christensen5-8Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1985-1989
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Cathy Fuailemma5-10Throw-Salt Lake City, UT2001
Sarah Gardiner5-3Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Sarah Ingebretsen5-9800-Salt Lake City, UT2004-2007
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, Vault-Salt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Tiffany Jackson5-4Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1994
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
LeeAnn Jolley5-3Hur-Salt Lake City, UT1982 | 1985
Suzanne Judd5-8Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Kathy Kidder5-5Jav, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1993
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7DisSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2015
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7SeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2012-2013 | 2015
Lisa Spendlove5-4Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Susan Taylor5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Laura Warnock6-2HJ-Salt Lake City, UT1992
Debra Weight5-9Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1982
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Jennifer Camac5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1993-1996
Nicole Evans5-9Dis-Sandy, UT1997