All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Natalie Shields5-7DisSophomoreSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013-2014
Lisa Spendlove5-4Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Susan Taylor5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Laura Warnock6-2HJ-Salt Lake City, UT1992
Debra Weight5-9Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1982
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Jennifer Camac5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1993-1996
Nicole Evans5-9Dis-Sandy, UT1997
Mary Floisand5-4Dis-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2012
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Danielle Menlove5-1DisSophomoreSandy, UTJordan High School2013-2014
Brynne Meyers5-8Dis-Sandy, UT
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Sheline Sargent5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1988-1990
Alisa Whitney5-6Jumps-Sandy, UT1986
Alisa Wise5-8Jumps-Sandy, UT1989-1991
Jessica Jensen5-8Throw-Santa Clara, UT1998-1999
Kylie Measom5-2SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2010-2011
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Emily Rich5-4FreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2014
Laura Young5-6DisFreshmanSouth Jordan , UTBingham High School2013
Jamie Barney5-10Jumps-Spanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Miriam Glenn5-9Hur-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Lani Harrington5-10Hur-Spanish Fork, UT1998
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Melanie Child Barker5-4Dis-Springville, UT1986-1990
Linda Burt5-8Throw-Springville, UT1986-1987
Susan Harvey5-5Mid-Springville, UT1982
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Elizabeth T. Katoa5-10Dis-Springville, UT1990
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5Mid-Springville, UTSpringville High School2012
Heather Witney5-5Dis-Springville, UT1992-1995
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
W. Brooke Hansen5-9Jumps-Standrod, UT2002-2003
Jill Rudman5-7Hur-Syracuse, UT1998
Jill Zaugg5-7Multi-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2002
Laurie Armitage5-4Mid-Tooele, UT1979
Lisa B. Chipman5-10Dis-Tooele, UT1987-1990 | 1992
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Stacy Tangren5-9Mid-Tooele, UT1979-1980
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Hillary Enloe5-10Hur-Vernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Brenda Benson5-5Hur-West Jordan, UTTaylorsville High School2005
Erin Dean5-6Dis-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Julie Richardson5-5Throw-West Jordan, UT1992-1994
Missy Wood5-4Throw-West Jordan, UT2001-2003
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Kelly Beazer5-2Mid-Charlottesville, VA1979
Gloria Eley5-7Mid-Chesapeake, VAWestern Branch High School
Cammie Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1998-2000
Laura Turner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Sara Jane Ballenger5-6Throw-Leesburg, VA1986-1987
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Nicole Lafleur5-7Throw-Oak Hill, VA1998-1999
Sheryl Garner5-6Sprint-Richmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Kathryn Hiatt5-10Dis-Stuart, VA1991
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Kristy Viies5-6Jumps-Viljandi1998
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
LeAnn Washburn5-7Multi-Arlington, WA1982
Melanie Washburn5-7Sprint-Arlington, WA1980
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Rozlyn Rouse5-6Throw-Benton City, WA1979-1980
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Deona Anderson5-2Dis-Federal Way, WA1990
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJ-Issaquah, WA1995-1996
Julie Folkman5-5Dis-Issaquah, WA1990
Becky Larsen5-6Dis-Issaquah, WA1984
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Natalie Ahlquist6-0Jumps, Triple-Kirkland, WA1990-1993
Sara WilsonHur, SprintFreshmanKirkland, WALake Washington High School2014
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Pamla Happy5-4Mid-Lynnwood, WA1979