All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Jill Zaugg5-7Multi-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2000
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2002
Laurie Armitage5-4Mid-Tooele, UT1979
Lisa B. Chipman5-10Dis-Tooele, UT1987-1990 | 1992
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Stacy Tangren5-9Mid-Tooele, UT1979-1980
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Hillary Enloe5-10Hur-Vernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Brenda Benson5-5Hur-West Jordan, UTTaylorsville High School2005
Erin Dean5-6Dis-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School1997
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Julie Richardson5-5Throw-West Jordan, UT1992-1994
Missy Wood5-4Throw-West Jordan, UT2001-2003
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Kelly Beazer5-2Mid-Charlottesville, VA1979
Gloria Eley5-7Mid-Chesapeake, VAWestern Branch High School
Cammie Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Laura Heiner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1998-2000
Laura Turner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1999-2000 | 2003-2004
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6Dis-Glen Allen, VA2005-2007
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Sara Jane Ballenger5-6Throw-Leesburg, VA1986-1987
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Nicole Lafleur5-7Throw-Oak Hill, VA1998-1999
Sheryl Garner5-6Sprint-Richmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Kathryn Hiatt5-10Dis-Stuart, VA1991
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Kristy Viies5-6Jumps-Viljandi1998
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
LeAnn Washburn5-7Multi-Arlington, WA1982
Melanie Washburn5-7Sprint-Arlington, WA1980
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Rozlyn Rouse5-6Throw-Benton City, WA1979-1980
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Deona Anderson5-2Dis-Federal Way, WA1990
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJ-Issaquah, WA1995-1996
Julie Folkman5-5Dis-Issaquah, WA1990
Becky Larsen5-6Dis-Issaquah, WA1984
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Ellie Heiden5-5Hur, SprintFreshmanKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2015
Andrea Stapleton6-1HJFreshmanKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2016
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Natalie Ahlquist6-0Jumps, Triple-Kirkland, WA1990-1993
Sara WilsonHur, SprintSophomoreKirkland, WALake Washington High School2014-2015
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Pamla Happy5-4Mid-Lynnwood, WA1979
Alice Jensen5-1DisFreshmanMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2016
Kassie Jensen5-1SprintJuniorMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2012-2014
Noramah Wheeler5-3Hur-Maple Valley, WA1986
Nicole Magelsen5-6Dis-Monroe, WA1997-1999
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Sadie Nielsen5-10ThrowJuniorMoses Lake, WAMoses Lake High School2014-2016
Cindy Yahne5-5Dis-Mountlake, WA1979
Jennifer Frazier5-8Jumps-Mt. Vernon, WA1994-1995
Deborah Taylor5-4Throw-Oaksdale, WA1994
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Samantha Bagley5-6DisFreshmanRichland, WARichland High School2015
Elaine Martin5-7Sprint-Richland, WA1984-1985
Melissa Merrill5-9JumpsFreshmanRichland, WAHanford High School2013
Taylor Barrus5-11JavSophomoreRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013 | 2016
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Christine Cox5-9Throw-Royal City, WA1985-1986
Caroline Avbovbede5-6Sprint-Warri1996-1997
Teresa Leavens5-2Dis-Selah, WA1979
Laurie Seid5-5Dis-Sequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Jamie Coughlin5-6Sprint-Shelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Marren Haneberg5-5DisFreshmanSnohomish, WAEverett Community College2015
Elizabeth Adams5-6ThrowSophomoreSpokane, WACentral Valley High School2015-2016
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Chelsea McKell5-10Dis-Spokane, WA2005-2006
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Brenda Carter5-6Dis-Tacoma, WA1987
Margie Milligan5-10Hur, Sprint-Tacoma, WA1986
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013
Amy Lyn Bair5-5Dis-Vancouver, WA2000-2002
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, Sprint-Vancouver, WA1980
Aimee Nichols5-7Throw-Vancouver, WA1999-2002
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, Jumps-Wenatchee, WA1998
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Kristin McQuade5-8Multi-Casper, WY1996-1999
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007