All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

Namesort iconHeightPositionHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, SprintSouth Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Allison Passey5-10MidKaysville, UT2004-2006
Jenny Patterson-Pili5-10ThrowBanning, CA1997-1999
Leslie Peabody5-11ThrowLittleton, CO1995-1996
Stephanie Peery Packham5-7SprintLoveland, CO1985-1988
Megan Perner5-7VaultBoise, ID2006
Diane McAllister Perry5-7VaultFair Oaks, CABella Vista High School2009-2012
Angela Petersen5-7DisTucson, AZ2007-2008
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, SprintSt. George, UT2008
Cindy Peterson5-6DisProvo, UT1982
Jaime PhilburnDisHowell, MI1999-2001
Kirstina Pierson5-5DisLincoln, NE1986
Andrea Piper5-7Jav, JumpsBeaverton, OR1991-1993
Maggie Plothow5-8HurOrem, UTOrem High School2011
Elizabeth Portanova5-6VaultScottsdale, AZChaparral High School2011-2012
Jody H. Porter5-8HurBoise, ID1991
Katie Porter5-3DisBremerton, WA2006-2008
Lanise Porter5-8DisProvo, UT1984-1985
Angela Poulsen5-5SprintRoy, UT1998-1999
Brenda Poyfair5-10MultiArvada, CO1982-1984
Lisa Pratt5-9DisAlpine, UT2002-2005
Julia Preston5-6VaultSan Diego, CA2001 | 2003-2004
Amy Price5-3HurSugar City, ID1989
Courtney Pugmire5-6DisYorba Linda, CA
Shalice Pugmire5-5DisYorba Linda, CA2003
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Yorba Linda, CA1996-1998 | 2000
Salia Purho5-9HurKarhula1987-1989
Carolyn Quebe5-7DisPlano, TX2004-2007
Brianne Rasaka5-3Hur, SprintKeizer, OR2006
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen5-10HurQueen Creek, AZ2005-2008
Sarah Rassmussen5-3
Danna Mariah Rast5-6SprintBountiful, UT1999-2002
Stephanie Ratcliffe5-8HurFremont, CA1980
Emily Raymond5-4DisKent, OH2001-2004
Ashley Rencher5-10ThrowAtlanta, GAPahrump Valley High School2010-2011
Jill Rencher5-10DisWest Linn, OR1997-2001
Jamie G. Rene5-8SprintPocatello, ID1988
Amber Reyna5-3DisScottsdale, AZ2000
Stacey Rhineer5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1997
Tera Rhodes5-4DisLaguna Beach, CA1996
Katy Rice5-5DisSusanville, CA2000-2001
Julie Richardson5-5ThrowWest Jordan, UT1992-1994
Lori Thayne Richardson5-7SprintLoveland, CO1984-1986
Nicole R. Richardson5-7DisEscondido, CA1989-1992
Teresa Richardson5-4Forest Grove, OR1979
Tricia Richardson5-5DisAuburn, CA1990
Ada Robinson5-11HJCenterville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, SprintOrem, UT2002-2003
Suzy Taylor Robison5-6DisGlen Allen, VA2005-2007
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8DisKearns, CA2002-2003
Sherida Rogers5-6DisWilcox, AZ1999-2001
Tara Rohatinsky5-3DisProvo, UT1997-2000
Shauna Rohbock5-8MultiOrem, UT1996-1999
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5MidSpringville, UTSpringville High School2012
Rebecca Ross5-9Weiser, ID1979
Rozlyn Rouse5-6ThrowBenton City, WA1979-1980
Mary Roy5-5Hur, JumpsBeaumont, TX1987
Jill Rudman5-7HurSyracuse, UT1998
Kristi Rush-Briggs5-8DisGilbert, AZHighland High School2014-2017
Tiffany Rust5-6DisPennington, NJ2002-2003
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, TriplePastek2004-2007
Breanne Sandberg5-7DisRanchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Carrie Sanders5-10JavSpokane, WA1998-2001
Sheline Sargent5-6SprintSandy, UT1988-1990
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7Garden City, UT1979
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11DisAlpine, UT1991-1993
Ashley Scheetz4-11DisGrand Junction, CO2006
Rachel Schmutz5-6DisGlendale, CACrescenta Valley High School2009-2012
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, SprintJerome, ID1984-1985
Sharon Schultz5-5DisSt. Peters, MO1991 | 1994
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7VaultBellevue, WA2001-2003
Maxine Scringer5-1SprintCalgary1988-1989
Kristen Seable5-10ThrowConcord, CA1990
Laurie Seid5-5DisSequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Paige Sheffield5-9HurBellevue, WA1984
Ashley Shepard5-6VaultFresno, CA2005-2009
Melody Sheppard5-6DisHailey, ID2001
Erica Shields5-5MultiHurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7DisSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2015-2017
Rebekah Siebach5-2SprintEl Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2009-2010
Yesenia Silva5-2DisVisalia, CACollege of the Sequoias2016-2017
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, TripleToronto2005-2006
Shaun Sintay5-4DisBoise, ID1987
Sindy Sintay5-7Canyon City, OR1979
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, SprintEugene, OR1982
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, SprintMagna, UT2006
Samantha Slight5-5DisCody, WY2006-2007
MaryBeth Small5-3SprintFoxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Anika Smith5-6DisStony Brook, NY2001-2003
Elice Smith5-8DisCastro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Ember Smith5-4DisConcord, NH2002-2003
Emili Smith5-3DisFresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Maridyn Smith5-7SprintCordova, TN1997-1998
Samantha SmithJumpsEugene, OR1999
Stacy Smith5-8JumpsMesa, AZ1996
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, SprintToronto1987-1988
Wanda Snow5-9HurWest Valley City, UT1985-1986
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, TripleToronto2005
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, JumpsClaremont, CA2002-2005
Paige Sommer5-6Hur, SprintCalremont, CA1995