All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClasssort iconHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Melanie Wolf5-6Jumps, Sprint-Lake Zurich, IL1987-1988
Missy Wood5-4Throw-West Jordan, UT2001-2003
Sarah Wright5-10Jumps-Portland, OR2001-2002
Loren Wynn4-11Dis-Scottsdale, AZSaguaro High School2010-2012
Cindy Yahne5-5Dis-Mountlake, WA1979
Brook Yerman5-9Mid-Paradise, CA1995-1997
Lisa Young5-9Sprint-Helena, MT2002-2003
Melissa Young5-6Dis-Riverside, CA1985
Thais Zambrzycki6-0Sprint-Parana1979-1980
Themis Zambrzycki6-0Multi-Parana1978-1980
Maria Betiloli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Soa Paulo1979-1982
Jill Zaugg5-7Multi-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Michelle Zayas5-2Dis-La Crescenta, CA1996
Cathy Zuniga5-9Throw-Ogden, UT1984-1985
Hannah Albrechtsen5-3DisFreshmanFarmington, UTDavis High School2015
Rahmat AmaduFreshman2016
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Alyssa AndrusFreshman
Samantha Bagley5-6DisFreshmanRichland, WARichland High School2015
Alisa Baker5-8Jumps, MultiFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Scout Baldwin5-9Jumps, MultiFreshmanMoreland, IDSnake River High School2015
Jennifer BandleyFreshman2015
Kensey BerryFreshman
Emily Bever5-5DisFreshmanMolalla, ORMolalla High School2015
Sidney Bullock5-5FreshmanPortland, ORRichland High School2015
Samantha BurtonFreshman
Avery CaltonDisFreshman
Avery CaltonDisFreshman2015
Rachel Cannon5-5MidFreshmanBlackfoot, IDBlackfoot High School2016
Kailey Chapman5-7Hur, SprintFreshmanSpokane, MOSpokane High School2015
Mary Christensen5-3DisFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2016
Meaghan DaweFreshman
Michelle EllisFreshman
Michelle Ellis6-0JumpsFreshmanHillsboro, ORHillsboro High School2013
Angela Ellsworth5-5FreshmanCarey, IDMesa Mountain View High School2014
Angela Ellsworth5-5DisFreshmanCarey, IDMesa Mountain View High School2015
Lauren Ellsworth5-8MidFreshmanGilbert, AZHighland High School (Gilbert)2016
Marci FullerFreshman2014
Emma Gee5-7DisFreshman
Chloe HadleyFreshman
Marren Haneberg5-5DisFreshmanSnohomish, WAEverett Community College2015
Sarah HatfieldFreshman2016
Meghan Hedquist5-6DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012
Meghan Hedquist5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2013
Elisa HendriksenFreshman2016
Gina HenrieJumps, MultiFreshman2015
Hillary Hollon5-7ThrowFreshmanCambridge, IDCambridge High School2015
Isabella JamesFreshman
Dailyn Johnson5-9ThrowFreshmanLongmont, COLongmont High School2015
Kylie Jorgensen5-6DisFreshmanMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2015
Bethanie Knighton5-5DisFreshmanFreeport, MEFreeport High School2015
Britney Lund5-6DisFreshmanMapleton, UTMaple Mountain High School2017
Elise Machen5-7VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXFranklin High School2015
Natalie MatthewsDisFreshman2015
Elsja Mecham5-8HurFreshmanRigby, IDSummit Academy High School2017
Melissa Merrill5-9JumpsFreshmanRichland, WAHanford High School2013
Kendra Mitchell5-7Jumps, SprintFreshmanAztec, NMAztec High School2013
Lauren MonsonDisFreshman2015
Hannah Nealis5-10HurFreshmanSan Diego , CAValley Center High School2017
Ruthe Neeley5-6FreshmanBeaver, PABeaver Area High School2016
Alyssa Parco5-2Hur, SprintFreshmanFarmington, MNFarmington High School2013
Janel Passey5-4DisFreshmanHailey, IDWood River High School2015
Kristi Pratt5-11VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXPrepa Tec de Monterrey2013
Charlotte Read5-2VaultFreshmanDexter, MIDexter High School2016
Emily Rich-Jenkins5-4DisFreshmanSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2014-2016
Emily Rich-JenkinsDisFreshman
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Elizabeth Ricks5-8MidFreshmanSanta ClaraSnow Canyon High School2011
Haley RogersSprintFreshmanDenver, COCherokee Trail High School2017
Kendall SargentThrowFreshman2015
Brooke Smyth5-2DisFreshmanColleyville, TXGrapevine High School2015
Agatha StrusaFreshman
Shea TaylorFreshman
Sienna TesimaleFreshman2016
Kylee TrageserFreshman2014
Lethia Tuimaseve5-7ThrowFreshmanWest Valley City , UTMountain View High School (UT)2017-2018
McKenzie Weir5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2015
Ellen Wheeler5-6DisFreshmanNorth East, MDRising Sun High School2013
Rachael Yergensen5-7FreshmanMontgomery, ALSaint James High School2016
Elizabeth Adams5-6ThrowJuniorSpokane, WACentral Valley High School2015-2016
Niki Barrow5-4DisJuniorHouston, TXClements High School2012 | 2016-2017
Lauren Baxter6-0SprintJuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2014 | 2017-2018
Erica Birk-Jarvis5-4DisJuniorCoalville, UTNorth Summit High School2016-2018
Aimee Bryson5-5DisJuniorCedar City, UTCedar High School2015-2016
Cherilyn Bunker-Hawkins5-9ThrowJuniorNewport, ORNewport High School2014-2016
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
Nichole Clark5-8MidJuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Elyse Cuthbertson5-9ThrowJuniorSherwood, ORSherwood High School2015-2018
Sarah Darby5-6DisJuniorSan Clemente, CASan Clemente High School2011-2013
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Ashley Ehardt5-8ThrowJuniorColorado Springs, CORampart High School2013-2015
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Amber Freeman Huntington5-8ThrowJuniorMeadow, UTMillard High School2010-2012
Emma Gee5-7DisJuniorBroomfield , COLegacy High School2016-2018
Kaitlyn Gunnerson5-9HurJuniorCoeur d' Alene, IDCoeur dAlene High School2016-2018
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Josey Hedquist5-10MidJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2016-2017
Amber HuntingtonJunior