All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Brooke Smyth5-2DisFreshmanColleyville, TXGrapevine High School2015
Anna Sperry5-2Dis-Simi Valley, CA2008-2009
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Kathleen Vance5-2Dis-Woodland Hills, CA
Kathryn Vidmar5-2DisSeniorTrabuco Canyon, CATesoro High School2010-2014
Magda Villarreal5-2Jumps, Sprint-Edinburg, TX1980-1982
Michelle Zayas5-2Dis-La Crescenta, CA1996
Hannah Albrechtsen5-3DisFreshmanFarmington, UTDavis High School2015
Nancy Anderson5-3Dis-Canon City, CO1985-1988
Tia Babbel5-3Dis-Grand Junction, COFruita Monument High School2001 | 2003
Christine Besendorfer5-3Jumps-Heber City, UT1989
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Tammy Bowers5-3-Mckinleyville, CA2003
Kelsey Braithwaite5-3DisSeniorPerry, UTWeber State2015-2017
Kaija Bramwell5-3SophomoreQueen Creek , AZAmerican Leadership Academy2016-2017
Lize Brittin5-3Dis-Boulder, CO1986
Kendra Christensen5-3Dis-Orem, UTOrem High School2010-2012
Mary Christensen5-3DisFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2016
Michelle Du Toit5-3Jumps, Sprint-Durban1988
Candace Eddy Carlisle5-3DisSeniorKaysville, UTGold Davis High School2010-2013
Brittany Edge5-3Dis-Mission Viejo, CA2007
Ashley Elliott5-3DisSophomoreTesoro High School2014-2015 | 2017
Sarah Gardiner5-3Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998 | 2001
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Aubrey Goodwin5-3Sprint-Richfield, UT1995-1996
Arlene Gowar5-3SprintSeniorCradockCradock High School2011-2014
Kelly Green5-3Sprint-Calgary1980
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, Sprint-Murray, UT2000-2003
Juliana Jensen5-3Vault-Dededo2001-2002
LeeAnn Jolley5-3Hur-Salt Lake City, UT1982 | 1985
Windy Jorgensen5-3Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1998
Malia Kinghorn5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1996
Emili Lawson5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-2000
Lori Ann Lundell5-3Dis-Flagstaff, AZ1995-1997
Marnie Mason5-3Dis-Klamath Falls, OR1986-1988
Avril McClung5-3Dis-Antrim1982-1986
Caisa Monahan5-3Dis-Honolulu, HI1997-2000
Kasie Morgan5-3Sprint-Main Uvalde, TX2007
Kathleen Moyeda5-3Vault-Burbank, CA2006
Francesca Negri5-3Dis-Sacramento, CA1982
McKenna Neyman5-3FreshmanProvo , UTTimpview High School2017
Ashley Nichols5-3Hur-San Diego, CATorrey Pines High School2009-2010
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Tara Northcutt5-3Dis-Provo, UT1998-2002
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, Sprint-Lima1991-1994
Sharon Palmer5-3Dis-Phoenix, AZ2005-2006
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Amy Price5-3Hur-Sugar City, ID1989
Brianne Rasaka5-3Hur, Sprint-Keizer, OR2006
Sarah Rassmussen5-3-
Amber Reyna5-3Dis-Scottsdale, AZ2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3Dis-Provo, UT1997-2000
Lauren Shubin5-3FreshmanAlpine, UTLone Peak High School2016
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Emili Smith5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-1999 | 2001-2002
Makenna Smith5-3DisSeniorRancho Santa Margarita, CATrabuco High School2011-2016
Lindsey Sowards Nielson5-3DisSeniorAlamosa, COAlamosa High School2010-2014
Alyssa Steed5-3DisSophomoreCalgary, AB, CanadaCentennial High School2015-2016
Malia Steiner5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1995
Melanie Stimpson5-3Dis-Loveland, CO1998-1999
Wendy Taylor5-3Jumps, Sprint-Eagar, AZ1996
Noramah Wheeler5-3Hur-Maple Valley, WA1986
Mackenzie Allen5-4Dis-Redmond, OR2007
Ginger Anderson5-4Hur-Farmington, UT1988-1990
Laurie Armitage5-4Mid-Tooele, UT1979
Eevi-Sofia Aura5-4Sprint-Helsinki2004
Madeline Baird5-4Jumps-Huntington, INHuntington North High School2010
Megan Baird5-4Mid-Salt Lake City, UT2005
Melanie Child Barker5-4Dis-Springville, UT1986-1990
Kristen Barnes5-4Dis-Oak Park, IL1998-1999
Niki Barrow5-4Dis-Houston, TXClements High School
Niki Barrow5-4Dis, SteepleJuniorHouston, TXClements High School2012 | 2016-2017
Erica Birk5-4DisSophomoreHoytsville, UTNorth Summit High School2013 | 2016
Nicole Birk5-4Dis-Alpine, UT1988-1991
Erica Birk-Jarvis5-4JuniorCoalville, UTNorth Summit High School2015-2017
Silvia Bosquet5-4Mid-Mauritius Island2009
Jessica Bracken5-4-Boonsboro, MDBoonsboro High School2000
Kristie Brown5-4Dis-Provo, UT1990-1991
Lisa Budge5-4Hur, Sprint-Harlowton, MT1984-1985
Andrea Butler5-4Dis-Bountiful, UT2001
Rebecca Chamberlain5-4Dis-San Jose, CA1987-1988
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4Dis-Kwai Chung1996-1999
Rena Chesser5-4Dis-Beaver, UTBeaver High School2003-2006
Annette Clarke5-4Dis-Kearns, UTKearns High School2003
Kari Hardt Clifford5-4Dis-Queen Creek HS, AZQueen Creek, Ariz.2011-2012
Robyn Coons5-4Throw-Mesa, AZ1996
Judith Croasdale5-4Dis-Blackburn1982
Michelle Drury5-4Sprint-Boise, ID1993
Amber Duffin5-4Dis-Derwood, MDMagruder High School2005-2007
Melissa Dyer5-4Vault-Littleton, COArapahoe High School2001-2002 | 2005-2006
Kristen Edwards5-4Dis-Oak Park, IL1999-2001
Kelli Ehardt5-4VaultSeniorColorado Springs, CORampart High School2009-2013
Johanna Ertl5-4Sprint-Lincoln, NE1990-1991
Nan Evans5-4Dis-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Mary Floisand5-4Dis-Sandy, UTBrighton High School2012
Krystle Forester5-4Throw-Newport, ORNewport High School2008-2010
Jocelyn Gardner McCauley5-4Dis-College Station, TXA&M High School2006-2009
Kathy Glasgow5-4Dis-Lake Oswego, OR1979-1980
Laura Hales5-4Sprint-Idaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006