All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Julie Hutchison5-7Sprint-Ames, IA1980
Makenzie Iorg5-7Vault-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Bonnie Jacobs5-7Vault-Eagar, AZ2002
Julie Jenkins5-7Dis-Plain City, UT1984-1987
Shannon Johnson5-7Sprint-Roundup, MT1991
Catherine Johnston5-7Hur, Sprint-West Linn, OR1991-1994
Lynette Jorgensen5-7Dis-Riverton, UT1997
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Aulikki Kononoff5-7Dis-Kuopio1982
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Nicole Lafleur5-7Throw-Oak Hill, VA1998-1999
Tamara Lemalu5-7Throw-Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2007-2010
Kartsi Leppaluoto5-7Throw-Oulu1990-1991
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Elise Machen5-7VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXFranklin High School2015
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Marsha Mark5-7Multi-Point Fortin1996-1998
Elaine Martin5-7Sprint-Richland, WA1984-1985
Whitney McDonald5-7Dis-Westlake Village, CAThousand Oaks2010
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, Vault-Huntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Toria McMullin5-7Vault-Gilbert, AZ2003-2004
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Erin Merkley5-7HepSeniorOlathe , KSOlathe South High School2012 | 2014-2016
Kendra Mitchell5-7Jumps, SprintFreshmanAztec, NMAztec High School2013
Aisling Molloy5-7Dis-Ballymahon1982-1986
Anginae Monteverde5-7Hur, VaultSeniorFresno, CAUniversity of Oregon2013-2016
Katie Montgomery5-7Sprint-Fishers, IN2004-2008
Janell Neely5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1981-1984
Kim Nelson5-7Dis-Anaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Aimee Nichols5-7Throw-Vancouver, WA1999-2002
Andrea Nielson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1982
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Kristen Ogden5-7Dis-Paradise, CA2004-2006
Christy Opara5-7Sprint-Lagos1989
Kara Ormond5-7Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000
Whittni Orton5-7SteepleFreshmanPanguitch, UTPanguitch High School2017
Alyssa Packard5-7Mid-San Marcos, CA
Kaylee Packham5-7Hur, SprintSeniorFort Collins, COLoveland High School2013-2016
Kristen Painter5-7Sprint-Naperville, IL2008
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Stephanie Peery Packham5-7Sprint-Loveland, CO1985-1988
Megan Perner5-7Vault-Boise, ID2006
Diane McAllister Perry5-7Vault-Fair Oaks, CABella Vista High School2009-2012
Angela Petersen5-7Dis-Tucson, AZ2007-2008
Andrea Piper5-7Jav, Jumps-Beaverton, OR1991-1993
Carolyn Quebe5-7Dis-Plano, TX2004-2007
Lori Thayne Richardson5-7Sprint-Loveland, CO1984-1986
Nicole R. Richardson5-7Dis-Escondido, CA1989-1992
Jill Rudman5-7Hur-Syracuse, UT1998
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Breanne Sandberg5-7Dis-Ranchos Palos Verdes, CA2002-2003 | 2006-2007
Dixie Satterthwaite5-7-Garden City, UT1979
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Angela Shields5-7Hur, SprintSeniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2015
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7DisSeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2013 | 2015-2017
Natalie Shields-Connolly5-7SeniorSalt Lake City, UTEast High School2012-2013 | 2015
Brie Simmons5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreLoomis, CADel Oro High School2013-2014
Sindy Sintay5-7-Canyon City, OR1979
Maridyn Smith5-7Sprint-Cordova, TN1997-1998
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Kimberly Stossel5-7Dis-Carson City, NV1992-1994
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Dis-Calgary1998-2000
Sharrisa Thayer5-7ThrowSeniorWaldport, ORWaldport High School2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Ashlee Thomas5-7DisJuniorBakersfield, CACentennial High School2009-2011
Natalie Thompson5-7Mid-Orem, UT1990-1991
Tranylle Tolleson5-7Hur, Jumps, Triple-Beatty, NV
Birgitta Troive5-7Throw-Landafors1988
Lethia Tuimaseve5-7ThrowFreshmanWest Valley City , UTMountain View High School (UT)2017
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, Jav-Trinidad2000-2004
Shu-Hwa Wang5-7Multi-Mioli1991-1992
Ashleigh Warner5-7DisJuniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2013 | 2016-2017
LeAnn Washburn5-7Multi-Arlington, WA1982
Melanie Washburn5-7Sprint-Arlington, WA1980
Courtney Wayment5-7Mid, SteepleFreshmanLayton, UTDavis High School2017
McKenzie Weir5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2015
Ashley Westphal5-7400-Orem, UT1998-1999
Deezbaa Whaley5-7ThrowSeniorKayenta, AZMonument Valley High School2008-2010 | 2013-2014
Diane Wilson5-7Dis-Bend, OR1996
Rachael Yergensen5-7FreshmanMontgomery, ALSaint James High School2016
Jill Zaugg5-7Multi-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Maribella Aparicio5-8Dis-Fillmore, CA1994-1996
Alisa Baker5-8Jumps, MultiFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Tricia Baker5-8Dis-Boise, ID1988
Anna Behrens5-8Dis-Rancho Palos Verdes, CA1996-1998
Jennifer Bendorf5-8Hur, Sprint-Council Bluffs, IA1994
Kensey Berry5-8Hur, SprintSeniorLucas, TXLovejoy High School2013-2016
Courtney Boyack5-8Hur-Lititz, PA2000-2001
JennaBree Tollestrup Brown5-8Hep, Jumps-Yuma, AZ2006-2007
Kelsey Brown-Gilbert5-8DisSeniorOrem, UTUniversity of Oklahoma2013-2015
Dorota Buczkowska5-8Dis-Lublin1990-1993
Linda Burt5-8Throw-Springville, UT1986-1987
Whitney Bushnell5-8Dis-Philomath, OR1998-1999
Tawny Bybee5-8Dis-Lindon, UT2007-2008
Michelle Callister5-8Dis-La Crescenta, CACrescenta Valley High School2010
Kristie Camp5-8Dis-Agoura Hills, CA1995