All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Juliana Jensen5-3Vault-Dededo2001-2002
Noleen Mullan5-6Dis-Derry1985-1989
Carey May5-4Dis-Dublin1982-1985
Michelle Du Toit5-3Jumps, Sprint-Durban1988
Michaela Mannova5-5Dis-Dvur Kralov2002-2004
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Mandy Kelly5-5Vault-Evanston2002 | 2005
Margie Weber5-6Dis-Clearwater, FL1990-1993
Nichole Clark5-8MidJuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Ashley Rencher5-10Throw-Atlanta, GAPahrump Valley High School2010-2011
Chelsea Spencer5-4SprintSeniorSywanee, GANorth Gwinnett High School2012-2016
Angela Bridgeman5-10Sprint-Glasgow1984-1986
Eevi-Sofia Aura5-4Sprint-Helsinki2004
Lonnie Holderness5-9Dis-Honolulu, HI1982
Caisa Monahan5-3Dis-Honolulu, HI1997-2000
Julie Hutchison5-7Sprint-Ames, IA1980
Jennifer Bendorf5-8Hur, Sprint-Council Bluffs, IA1994
Jodie Bendorf5-7Hur-Council Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Rachel Cannon5-5MidFreshmanBlackfoot, IDBlackfoot High School2016
Britni VanOrden5-11Hep-Blackfoot, ID
Tricia Baker5-8Dis-Boise, ID1988
Nicole Rudd Bringhurst5-5SprintSeniorBoise , IDBYU Idaho2013
Emily Coleman5-9DisMissionBoise, IDCentennial High School2014
Michelle Davis5-10Jumps-Boise, ID1984
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Michelle Drury5-4Sprint-Boise, ID1993
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, Sprint-Boise, ID1990
Jody Hendricks5-8Hur-Boise, ID1989-1990
Christina McCracken5-9Sprint-Boise, ID2005-2006
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Megan Perner5-7Vault-Boise, ID2006
Jody H. Porter5-8Hur-Boise, ID1991
Shaun Sintay5-4Dis-Boise, ID1987
Jessica Weirich5-6Sprint-Boise, ID2004-2006
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Hillary Hollon5-7ThrowFreshmanCambridge, IDCambridge High School2015
Angela Ellsworth5-5FreshmanCarey, IDMesa Mountain View High School2014
Angela Ellsworth5-5DisFreshmanCarey, IDMesa Mountain View High School2015
Kaitlyn Gunnerson5-8HurSophomoreCoeur d' Alene, IDCoeur dAlene High School2016-2017
Janel Passey5-4DisFreshmanHailey, IDWood River High School2015
Melody Sheppard5-6Dis-Hailey, ID2001
Susan Clayton6-2Throw-Idaho Falls, ID2003
Melissa Coombs5-7Vault-Idaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Laura Hales5-4Sprint-Idaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Lisa White5-8Throw-Idaho Falls, ID1989-1991 | 1993
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Malita Bingham5-9Throw-Jerome, ID2003-2004
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Tosha Hansen5-9400-Malta, ID2000
Scout Baldwin5-9Jumps, MultiFreshmanMoreland, IDSnake River High School2015
Angela Adamson5-7Hur-Nampa, ID1998
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi5-7Vault-Nampa, ID2005-2007
Teresa Noel5-8Hur-Newdale, ID1984
June Christiansen5-5Dis-Pocatello, ID1979
Aubrie Latimore5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Jamie G. Rene5-8Sprint-Pocatello, ID1988
Aubrie Spence5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Raylene Henrie5-0Dis-Preston, ID1994
Malia Kinghorn5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1996
Malia Steiner5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1995
Becky Ward5-4Dis-Richfield, ID1996-1997
Elsja Mecham5-8400HFreshmanRigby, IDSummit Academy High School2017
Tiana Ili5-8ThrowJuniorSt. Anthony, IDSouth Fremont High School2009-2011
Amy Price5-3Hur-Sugar City, ID1989
Brooke Hansen5-7Jumps, Sprint-Sugar Salem, IDSugar Salem High School2010
Holly Anderson5-7Jumps-Twin Falls, ID1994-1995
Analee Carter5-11HJ-Twin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Rebecca Ross5-9-Weiser, ID1979
Martha Shepard5-10ThrowSeniorChicago, ILIllinois State University2011-2014
Melanie Wolf5-6Jumps, Sprint-Lake Zurich, IL1987-1988
Beth Barrett5-6Mid-McHenry, IL1992
Kristen Painter5-7Sprint-Naperville, IL2008
Kristen Barnes5-4Dis-Oak Park, IL1998-1999
Kristen Edwards5-4Dis-Oak Park, IL1999-2001
Chris Wilson5-9Jumps-Columbus, IN1987-1990
Katie Montgomery5-7Sprint-Fishers, IN2004-2008
Madeline Baird5-4Jumps-Huntington, INHuntington North High School2010
Gina Bradford5-5Jumps, Sprint-Indianapolis, IN1985-1986
Hilary Eileen McEowen5-6Hep-Indianapolis, IN2006-2008
Maddy Roach5-5SophomoreIndianapolis, INLawrence Central High School2014 | 2017
Shandi Kano5-6Dis-West Lafayette, IN
Salia Purho5-9Hur-Karhula1987-1989
Karin Bergdahl5-10Jav-Karsborgoverhen1986
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Christen Guenther5-6Vault-Lake Quivira, KSShawnee Mission NW High School2009-2012
Tiffany Flanagan5-9Mid-Leavenworth, KS1994
Maria Morrill5-4Dis-Manhattan, KS1986
Erin Merkley5-7HepSeniorOlathe , KSOlathe South High School2012 | 2014-2016
Katherine Wilson5-4Dis-Wichita, KS1986
Aulikki Kononoff5-7Dis-Kuopio1982
Ulla Korhonen5-10Jav-Kuopio1989-1990
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4Dis-Kwai Chung1996-1999
Christy Opara5-7Sprint-Lagos1989
Dawn Tabla5-6Throw-Marietta, LA1994-1996
Birgitta Troive5-7Throw-Landafors1988
Terttu Jalava5-6Sprint-Lappeenranta1980
Janeth Caizalitin5-6Mid-Latacunga1993-1996
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, Sprint-Lima1991-1994
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Dorota Buczkowska5-8Dis-Lublin1990-1993