All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownsort iconLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Kristy Viies5-6Jumps-Viljandi1998
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Maren Hanson Fassmann5-8DisSeniorAnacortes, WAAnacortes High School2011-2014
LeAnn Washburn5-7Multi-Arlington, WA1982
Melanie Washburn5-7Sprint-Arlington, WA1980
Kierstin Schvaneveldt5-7Vault-Bellevue, WA2001-2003
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Rozlyn Rouse5-6Throw-Benton City, WA1979-1980
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Deona Anderson5-2Dis-Federal Way, WA1990
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJ-Issaquah, WA1995-1996
Julie Folkman5-5Dis-Issaquah, WA1990
Becky Larsen5-6Dis-Issaquah, WA1984
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Megan Tyler5-10Throw-Kent, WAKentwood High School2011
Natalie Ahlquist6-0Jumps, Triple-Kirkland, WA1990-1993
Sara WilsonHur, SprintFreshmanKirkland, WALake Washington High School2014
Kara Kitchens5-2Vault-Longview, WA2009
Pamla Happy5-4Mid-Lynnwood, WA1979
Kassie Jensen5-1SprintJuniorMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2012-2014
Noramah Wheeler5-3Hur-Maple Valley, WA1986
Nicole Magelsen5-6Dis-Monroe, WA1997-1999
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Sadie Nielsen5-10ThrowFreshmanMoses Lake, WAMoses Lake High School2014
Cindy Yahne5-5Dis-Mountlake, WA1979
Jennifer Frazier5-8Jumps-Mt. Vernon, WA1994-1995
Deborah Taylor5-4Throw-Oaksdale, WA1994
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Elaine Martin5-7Sprint-Richland, WA1984-1985
Melissa Merrill5-9JumpsFreshmanRichland, WAHanford High School2013
Taylor Barrus5-11JavFreshmanRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Christine Cox5-9Throw-Royal City, WA1985-1986
Caroline Avbovbede5-6Sprint-Warri1996-1997
Teresa Leavens5-2Dis-Selah, WA1979
Laurie Seid5-5Dis-Sequim, WA1992 | 1995-1996
Jamie Coughlin5-6Sprint-Shelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Katie Hawkins5-5Vault-Spokane, WA2007-2009
Chelsea McKell5-10Dis-Spokane, WA2005-2006
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Brenda Carter5-6Dis-Tacoma, WA1987
Margie Milligan5-10Hur, Sprint-Tacoma, WA1986
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013
Amy Lyn Bair5-5Dis-Vancouver, WA2000-2002
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, Sprint-Vancouver, WA1980
Aimee Nichols5-7Throw-Vancouver, WA1999-2002
Shanie Bushman5-6VaultJuniorWalla Walla, WAWalla Walla High School2009-2011
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, Jumps-Wenatchee, WA1998
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Kristin McQuade5-8Multi-Casper, WY1996-1999
Samantha Slight5-5Dis-Cody, WY2006-2007
Stacy Slight5-9DisSeniorCody, WYCody High School2010-2011
Mandy Lonsway5-5Vault-Evanston, WY2005-2006
Katie Moon5-6Dis-Evanston, WY2001-2004
Charmaine Moss5-6Sprint-Rocky Springs, WY1994-1995