All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Marie Hodson5-8Dis-Orem, UT2000-2001
Lonnie Holderness5-9Dis-Honolulu, HI1982
Jill Holiday Linford5-6Dis-Broomfield, CO1983-1986
Brooke Holt5-5Dis-Granite Bay, CAGranite Bay High School2012
Holly Hunsaker5-8Dis-Alpine, UT1997-1998
Monica Huston5-4DisSophomoreYuma, AZCibola High School2014-2015
Gretchen Hyder5-0Dis-Phoenix, AZ1995-1996
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Erica Jarvis5-4DisSophomoreCoalville, UTNorth Summit High School2016-2017
Julie Jenkins5-7Dis-Plain City, UT1984-1987
Alice Jensen5-1DisSophomoreMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2016-2017
Jenna Taylor Jensen5-5Dis-Provo, UT2004-2008
Jennie Johnson5-5Dis-Orem, UT1989-1991
Pamela JohnsonDis-Portland, OR1999
Kylie Jorgensen5-6DisFreshmanMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2015
Lynette Jorgensen5-7Dis-Riverton, UT1997
Carrie Jube5-5DisJuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2016
Shandi Kano5-6Dis-West Lafayette, IN
Elizabeth T. Katoa5-10Dis-Springville, UT1990
Tara L. Kauffman5-2Dis-Blanding, UT1990-1992 | 1994-1995
Aimee Kearns5-9Dis-Gustavas, AK1995-1996
Emily Keller5-6Dis-Carson City, NV1994-1996
Nan Kennard5-4Dis-Bountiful, UT2000-2003
Diane Kenny5-5Dis-Novato, CA1980
Hannah Kent-Johnston5-6Dis-Buena Park, CA2007-2009
Brooke Kerby5-6Dis-Poway, CA2006
Jessie Kindschi5-5Dis-Bismarck, ND2001-2002
Malia Kinghorn5-3Dis-Rexburg, ID1996
Kodi Kleven5-5DisSophomoreMt. Pleasant, UTUtah Valley University2012
Bethanie Knighton5-5DisFreshmanFreeport, MEFreeport High School2015
Aulikki Kononoff5-7Dis-Kuopio1982
Talya Kussee5-9Dis-Fruit Heights, UTDavis High School2010
Becky Larsen5-6Dis-Issaquah, WA1984
Misty Larson5-4Dis-Price, UT1985
Michaelanne Laurent5-9Dis-Henderson, NVCoronado High School2010-2012
Emili Lawson5-3Dis-Fresno, CA1998-2000
Marci Lawson5-4Dis-Fresno, CA1996
Amy Layne5-5Dis-Fairfield, TX2006-2009
Teresa Leavens5-2Dis-Selah, WA1979
Angela Lee5-1Dis-Bloomfield, NM1989-1991 | 1994
Jessica Lemmon5-4Dis-Vacaville, CA2008-2009
Cecily Lemmon-Lew5-6DisSeniorVacaville, CAVacaville High School2007-2011
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Madelyn Lowder5-10DisJuniorKenwood, CAMaria Carrillo High School2011-2012
Michelle Lowry5-5Dis-Moreno Valley, CA1997-1998
Britney Lund5-6DisFreshmanMapleton, UTMaple Mountain High School2017
Lori Ann Lundell5-3Dis-Flagstaff, AZ1995-1997
Nicole Magelsen5-6Dis-Monroe, WA1997-1999
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Jessica Markham5-8Dis-Banks, ORBanks High School2012
Emily Mars5-4Dis-Kent, OH2001-2003
Katie Martin5-4Dis-Fremont, CA2000-2003
Leanne Martin5-4Dis-Los Alamos, NM1989-1990
Marnie Mason5-3Dis-Klamath Falls, OR1986-1988
Natalie MatthewsDisFreshman2015
Carey May5-4Dis-Dublin1982-1985
Megan McAdams5-5Dis-Broadview Heights, OH2009
Avril McClung5-3Dis-Antrim1982-1986
Whitney McDonald5-6Dis-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2005 | 2007
Whitney McDonald5-7Dis-Westlake Village, CAThousand Oaks2010
Chelsea McKell5-10Dis-Spokane, WA2005-2006
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Dis-Yorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Danielle Menlove5-1DisSophomoreSandy, UTJordan High School2013-2014
Salley Meyer5-8Dis-Madison, SD2000-2001
Brynne Meyers5-8Dis-Sandy, UT
Aisling Molloy5-7Dis-Ballymahon1982-1986
Ashley Monahan5-8Dis-Pleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Caisa Monahan5-3Dis-Honolulu, HI1997-2000
Lauren MonsonDisFreshman2015
Katie Moon5-6Dis-Evanston, WY2001-2004
Maria Morley5-2DisJuniorStillwater, MNStillwater Area High School2015-2017
Maria Morrill5-4Dis-Manhattan, KS1986
Noleen Mullan5-6Dis-Derry1985-1989
Rebecca C. Murdoch5-5Dis-San Jose, CA1993
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Emily Nay5-6Dis-Helena, MT1997-1999
Tanya Neal5-8Dis-Cincinnatti, OH1990-1993
Janell Neely5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1981-1984
Francesca Negri5-3Dis-Sacramento, CA1982
Andrea Neipp5-4Dis-Palmdale, CA1998-1999
Kim Nelson5-7Dis-Anaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Maika Nelson5-6Dis-Brea, CA1999-2000 | 2002
Andrea Nelson Harrison5-6DisJuniorSpokane, WAShadle Park High School2011-2014
Nicole Nielsen5-3DisSeniorBoise, IDBorah High School2010-2014
Andrea Nielson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1982
Shayna Norberg5-6Dis-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2010
Tara Northcutt5-3Dis-Provo, UT1998-2002
Kristen Ogden5-7Dis-Paradise, CA2004-2006
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Kara Ormond5-7Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000
Julie Orton5-4Dis-Legrande, OR1997
Julia Ostler5-8Dis-Kearns, UT2002
Sharon Palmer5-3Dis-Phoenix, AZ2005-2006
Janel Passey5-4DisFreshmanHailey, IDWood River High School2015
Angela Petersen5-7Dis-Tucson, AZ2007-2008
Cindy Peterson5-6Dis-Provo, UT1982
Jaime PhilburnDis-Howell, MI1999-2001
Kirstina Pierson5-5Dis-Lincoln, NE1986
Katie Porter5-3Dis-Bremerton, WA2006-2008