All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Lyndsay Yetter5-9HepFreshmanOgden , UTOgden High School2017
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, Hur-Tallin2003-2006
Heidi Huber Summers5-7Hep, Hur-Salt Lake City, UT2005-2007
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Anna-Lee Walcott5-7Hep, Jav-Trinidad2000-2004
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, Jumps-Tallin1997-2000
JennaBree Tollestrup Brown5-8Hep, Jumps-Yuma, AZ2006-2007
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, Jumps-Newport Beach, CA1998-2000
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005
Joan Anderson6-2HJ-Lamar, CO1997
Marissa Appiah5-10HJSeniorNorth Salt Lake, UTWoods Cross High School2014-2017
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJ-Issaquah, WA1995-1996
Jeana Bingham6-0HJ-Mesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Rebecca Braithwaite5-9HJ-Orem, UT1989-1991
Rebecca Buechter5-9HJFreshmanIberia , MOIberia R-V2017
Janice Caldwell5-11HJ-Snowflake, AZ1985-1987
Analee Carter5-11HJ-Twin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Candace Clifford5-10HJ-Glendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Rauna Dallman5-10HJ-Stacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Brittany Faddis6-0HJ-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School2006
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
Ellyana Long5-10HJFreshmanWoodlands, TXThe Woodlands High School2017
Heather May5-11HJ-Helmet, CA1989
Lori Mertes5-11HJ-Northridge, CA1993
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJ-Orem, UT2002-2005
Sheri Lyn Morford5-9HJ-Sacramento, CA1987-1988
Jennifer Mortensen6-0HJ-Potomac, MD1995-1996
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Andrea Stapleton6-1HJSophomoreKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2016-2017
Laura Warnock6-2HJ-Salt Lake City, UT1992
Angela Adamson5-7Hur-Nampa, ID1998
Ginger Anderson5-4Hur-Farmington, UT1988-1990
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Jodie Bendorf5-7Hur-Council Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Brenda Benson5-5Hur-West Jordan, UTTaylorsville High School2005
Sarah Blad5-3Hur-Riverton, UT2007
Kirsten Bolm5-11Hur-Scheessel1998-2000
Courtney Boyack5-8Hur-Lititz, PA2000-2001
Erica Christensen5-5Hur-Kaysville, UT2008
Alyssa Dalton5-9HurSeniorFresno, CAUniversity of Oregon2013-2015 | 2017
Stella Edwinson5-8Hur-Daly City, CA1979-1980 | 1982
Hillary Enloe5-10Hur-Vernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Miriam Glenn5-9Hur-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2000-2001
Jennifer Gordhamer5-8Hur-Lakeville, MNLakeville High School1997
Kaitlyn Gunnerson5-9HurSophomoreCoeur d' Alene, IDCoeur dAlene High School2016-2017
Lani Harrington5-10Hur-Spanish Fork, UT1998
Kendal Hathaway5-8Hur-Farmington, NM2001-2002
Jody Hendricks5-8Hur-Boise, ID1989-1990
Kristen Heuer5-4Hur-Rowlett, TX2006
Allissa Huffaker5-8Hur-Springville, UT2009
Lindsay Hunt5-9Hur-Beaverton, OR2009
LeeAnn Jolley5-3Hur-Salt Lake City, UT1982 | 1985
Melissa Manwill5-2Hur-West Valley City, UTHunter High School2010
Sandra Mazan5-4Hur-Rzeszow2007-2010
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Hannah Nealis5-10HurFreshmanSan Diego , CAValley Center High School2017
Ashley Nichols5-3Hur-San Diego, CATorrey Pines High School2009-2010
Teresa Noel5-8Hur-Newdale, ID1984
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Brenna Porter5-9HurSophomoreLogan, UTSky View High School2014 | 2017
Jody H. Porter5-8Hur-Boise, ID1991
Amy Price5-3Hur-Sugar City, ID1989
Salia Purho5-9Hur-Karhula1987-1989
Nicole Nevitt Rasmussen5-10Hur-Queen Creek, AZ2005-2008
Stephanie Ratcliffe5-8Hur-Fremont, CA1980
Jill Rudman5-7Hur-Syracuse, UT1998
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Andee Shelton5-8HurSophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Jennifer Swan5-8Hur-Abbotsford1990-1993
Vickie Tams5-6Hur-Perry, UT1998-2001
Ashley Tolson5-8Hur-Portland, OR2006-2007
Noramah Wheeler5-3Hur-Maple Valley, WA1986
Carly Allen5-6Hur, Jumps-Colorado Springs, CODoherty High School2009-2010
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, Jumps-Wenatchee, WA1998
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, Jumps-Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Mary Roy5-5Hur, Jumps-Beaumont, TX1987
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, Jumps-Sherwood, OR1997-1998
Tranylle Tolleson5-7Hur, Jumps, Triple-Beatty, NV
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Milena Alver5-5Hur, Sprint-Tallinn1997-1999
Jennifer Bendorf5-8Hur, Sprint-Council Bluffs, IA1994
Kensey Berry5-8Hur, SprintSeniorLucas, TXLovejoy High School2013-2016
Linda Bourn5-5Hur, Sprint-Battle Mountain, NV1979-1980
Jennifer Brady-Bavender5-7Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO1985-1987
Lisa Budge5-4Hur, Sprint-Harlowton, MT1984-1985
Barbara Bullard5-5Hur, Sprint-San Jose, CA1986
Sharon Cahoon5-5Hur, Sprint-Flemington, NJ1986
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Lindsay Carter5-5Hur, Sprint-Torrance, CAWest Torrance High School2005-2006
Kailey Chapman5-7Hur, SprintFreshmanSpokane, MOSpokane High School2015
Alyssa Christensen5-6Hur, SprintSeniorCottonwood, CAWest Valley High School2008-2011