All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Jill Rudman5-7Hur-Syracuse, UT1998
Paige Sheffield5-9Hur-Bellevue, WA1984
Andee Shelton5-8HurSophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Angela Shields5-7HurJuniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2014
Wanda Snow5-9Hur-West Valley City, UT1985-1986
Heidi Sonntag5-7Hur-Bountiful, UT1998
Jennifer Swan5-8Hur-Abbotsford1990-1993
Vickie Tams5-6Hur-Perry, UT1998-2001
Ashley Tolson5-8Hur-Portland, OR2006-2007
Noramah Wheeler5-3Hur-Maple Valley, WA1986
Carly Allen5-6Hur, Jumps-Colorado Springs, CODoherty High School2009-2010
MaryAnn Brinton5-9Hur, Jumps-Wenatchee, WA1998
Karla Gunderson5-8Hur, Jumps-Gresham, ORSam Barlow High School2002
Sarah Lacey5-10Hur, Jumps-Farmington, NM2005-2008
Mary Roy5-5Hur, Jumps-Beaumont, TX1987
Mindy Sagers5-7Hur, JumpsSeniorOrem, UTOrem High School2008-2011
Lindsey Sommer5-7Hur, Jumps-Claremont, CA2002-2005
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Diane Stewart5-10Hur, JumpsSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2007-2009 | 2012-2013
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, Jumps-Sherwood, OR1997-1998
Tranylle Tolleson5-7Hur, Jumps, Triple-Beatty, NV
Mary Bennion5-9Hur, Mid-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School2003-2004 | 2007-2008
Milena Alver5-5Hur, Sprint-Tallinn1997-1999
Jennifer Bendorf5-8Hur, Sprint-Council Bluffs, IA1994
Linda Bourn5-5Hur, Sprint-Battle Mountain, NV1979-1980
Jennifer Brady-Bavender5-7Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO1985-1987
Lisa Budge5-4Hur, Sprint-Harlowton, MT1984-1985
Barbara Bullard5-5Hur, Sprint-San Jose, CA1986
Sharon Cahoon5-5Hur, Sprint-Flemington, NJ1986
Jenessa Carlson5-6Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTBrighton High School2010-2012
Lindsay Carter5-5Hur, Sprint-Torrance, CAWest Torrance High School2005-2006
Alyssa Christensen5-6Hur, SprintSeniorCottonwood, CAWest Valley High School2008-2011
Susan D. Christensen5-8Hur, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1985-1989
Aletia Coleman5-1Hur, Sprint-Oklahoma City, OK1987-1988
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, Sprint-Mantua, UT2001-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, Sprint-Salem, UT2001-2004
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, Sprint-Boise, ID1990
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2000
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, Sprint-Portland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, Sprint-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2002
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, Sprint-Murray, UT2000-2003
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2004
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Brittnie Johansson5-8Hur, Sprint-Diamond Bar, CA
Catherine Johnston5-7Hur, Sprint-West Linn, OR1991-1994
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, Sprint-Highlands Ranch, CO2002
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Margie Milligan5-10Hur, Sprint-Tacoma, WA1986
Heather Miner5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT1984
Erin Murphy5-7Hur, SprintJuniorOlathe , KSOlathe South High School2012-2014
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, Sprint-Lima1991-1994
Kaylee Packham5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreFort Collins, COLoveland High School2013-2014
Alyssa Parco5-2Hur, SprintFreshmanFarmington, MNFarmington High School2013
Brianne Rasaka5-3Hur, Sprint-Keizer, OR2006
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2003
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Brie Simmons5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreLoomis, CADel Oro High School2013-2014
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, Sprint-Eugene, OR1982
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, Sprint-Toronto1987-1988
Paige Sommer5-6Hur, Sprint-Calremont, CA1995
Brooke Stanton5-4Hur, Sprint-Redmond, OR1990-1993
Chelsea Taylor5-5Hur, Sprint-Trabuco Canyon, CAMission Viejo High School2009-2010
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, Sprint-Saratoga, CA2003-2004
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, Sprint-Fallon, NV1995-1998
Sara WilsonHur, SprintFreshmanKirkland, WALake Washington High School2014
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Kelly Furr5-6Hur, Vault-Mechanicsburg, PAMechanicsburg High School2006-2007
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, Vault-Salt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Anginae Monteverde5-7Hur, VaultJuniorFresno, CAUniversity of Oregon2013-2014
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6Jav-Imbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Taylor Barrus5-11JavFreshmanRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013
Karin Bergdahl5-10Jav-Karsborgoverhen1986
Karin Colberg5-10Jav-Tunvagen1988
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7Jav-Darby, MT1988-1991
Lyndsay Ford5-6Jav-Hermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Melinda Hassell Kleinman5-7Jav-Arvada, CO1985-1987
Laurel Hodson5-7Jav-Orem, UT1985
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Amy Jensen6-0Jav-Park City1999-2000
Ulla Korhonen5-10Jav-Kuopio1989-1990
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Hui Chen Lee5-5Jav-Tauyun1987-1991
Tamara Lee5-4Jav-Bloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Amber Little5-6Jav-Independence, OR1995
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Diane Taylor5-8Jav-Alta Loma, CA1987
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011