All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Aletia Coleman5-1Hur, Sprint-Oklahoma City, OK1987-1988
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, Sprint-Mantua, UT2001-2002
Miriam Fisher5-9Hur, Sprint-Salem, UT2001-2004
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, Sprint-Boise, ID1990
Tiffany Kranik Garfield5-6Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO2002-2004 | 2007
Holly Gibbons5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2000
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Collette Grossnickle5-6Hur, Sprint-Portland, ORClackamas High School2002-2003
Corinne Gubler5-6Hur, Sprint-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School1996-1997
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2002
Allysa Hansen5-6Hur, SprintJuniorSandy , UTHillcrest High School2011-2014
Ellie Heiden5-5Hur, SprintSophomoreKennewick, WAKamiakin High School2015-2016
Jenny Holman5-3Hur, Sprint-Murray, UT2000-2003
Amy Hughes5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2004
Brooke Jensen5-8Hur, SprintSeniorSalt Lake City, UTDavis High School2010-2012
Brittnie Johansson5-8Hur, Sprint-Diamond Bar, CA
Treana Johnson5-5Hur, SprintSeniorSacramento City College2014-2016
Catherine Johnston5-7Hur, Sprint-West Linn, OR1991-1994
Twink Krainik5-6Hur, Sprint-Highlands Ranch, CO2002
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Margie Milligan5-10Hur, Sprint-Tacoma, WA1986
Heather Miner5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT1984
Anita Nygard5-7Hur, Sprint-Wenatchee, WA2003-2004
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Michelle Openshaw5-3Hur, Sprint-Lima1991-1994
Kaylee Packham5-7Hur, SprintSeniorFort Collins, COLoveland High School2013-2016
Alyssa Parco5-2Hur, SprintFreshmanFarmington, MNFarmington High School2013
Brianne Rasaka5-3Hur, Sprint-Keizer, OR2006
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2003
Endi Schrader5-7Hur, Sprint-Jerome, ID1984-1985
Angela Shields5-7Hur, SprintSeniorHurricane, UTHurricane High School2012-2015
Brie Simmons5-7Hur, SprintSophomoreLoomis, CADel Oro High School2013-2014
Julie Skeen5-1Hur, Sprint-Eugene, OR1982
Zoeanne Smith5-9Hur, Sprint-Toronto1987-1988
Paige Sommer5-6Hur, Sprint-Calremont, CA1995
Brooke Stanton5-4Hur, Sprint-Redmond, OR1990-1993
Chelsea Taylor5-5Hur, Sprint-Trabuco Canyon, CAMission Viejo High School2009-2010
Taylor Teerlink5-9Hur, Sprint-Saratoga, CA2003-2004
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, Sprint-Fallon, NV1995-1998
Sara WilsonHur, SprintSophomoreKirkland, WALake Washington High School2014-2015
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Kelly Furr5-6Hur, Vault-Mechanicsburg, PAMechanicsburg High School2006-2007
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, Vault-Salt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Anginae Monteverde5-7Hur, VaultSeniorFresno, CAUniversity of Oregon2013-2016
Tiffany Arrhenius5-6Jav-Imbler, ORImbler High School2004-2007
Taylor Barrus5-11JavJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013 | 2016-2017
Karin Bergdahl5-10Jav-Karsborgoverhen1986
Karin Colberg5-10Jav-Tunvagen1988
Payge Cuthbertson5-8JavFreshmanSherwood, ORSherwood High School2017
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7Jav-Darby, MT1988-1991
Lyndsay Ford5-6Jav-Hermiston, OR2002-2003 | 2005
Rebecca Gorden5-6Jav-Connell, WA2008-2009
Ilze Gribule5-9Jav-Kraslava2009
Melinda Hassell Kleinman5-7Jav-Arvada, CO1985-1987
Laurel Hodson5-7Jav-Orem, UT1985
Kelly Jackson5-8Jav-Moses Lake, WA2005-2007
Amy Jensen6-0Jav-Park City1999-2000
Ulla Korhonen5-10Jav-Kuopio1989-1990
Piret Kuresson5-8Jav-Estonia2006-2009
Sarah Lancaster5-9Jav-Sandy, UTAlta High School2006-2010
Julie Larsen5-2Jav-West Jordan, UTWest Jordan High School2010-2011
Hui Chen Lee5-5Jav-Tauyun1987-1991
Tamara Lee5-4Jav-Bloomfield, NM1994 | 1997
Amber Little5-6Jav-Independence, OR1995
Sydnee Muhlestein5-5JavSophomorePayson, UTSalem Hills High School2016-2017
Carrie Sanders5-10Jav-Spokane, WA1998-2001
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Diane Taylor5-8Jav-Alta Loma, CA1987
Erin Lee Wells5-6JavSeniorTooele, UTTooele High School2008-2011
Andrea Piper5-7Jav, Jumps-Beaverton, OR1991-1993
Kathy Kidder5-5Jav, Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1993
Holly Anderson5-7Jumps-Twin Falls, ID1994-1995
Madeline Baird5-4Jumps-Huntington, INHuntington North High School2010
Jamie Barney5-10Jumps-Spanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Michelle Baxter5-6Jumps-Woodland, CA1995-1997
Christine Besendorfer5-3Jumps-Heber City, UT1989
Maria Betioli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Sao Paulo1979-1982
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0Jumps-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2003
Alicia Brimhall5-10Jumps-Snowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Melinda Clark5-11Jumps-College Station, TX1985-1987
Sheri Coleman5-7Jumps-El Paso, TX1984-1986 | 1989
Michelle Davis5-10Jumps-Boise, ID1984
Laureen Dew5-8Jumps-Lemoore, CA1982-1984
Madara Dzalbe6-1Jumps-Smiltene, CO2007-2010
Ashley Dziendziel5-9Jumps-North Richland Hills, TXRichland High School2006-2010
Michelle Ellis6-0JumpsFreshmanHillsboro, ORHillsboro High School2013
Hailey Ficklin5-10Jumps-Mesa, AZCentral Valley High School2008
Jennifer Frazier5-8Jumps-Mt. Vernon, WA1994-1995
Tiffany Freeman5-11Jumps-Helena, MT1992-1993
Chloe Hadley5-7JumpsSeniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2014-2017
Anne Hansen5-10Jumps-American Fork, UT1985-1986 | 1990
W. Brooke Hansen5-9Jumps-Standrod, UT2002-2003
Jaime Hollingshead5-4Jumps-Provo, UT1995-1996
Julie Ann Jones5-8Jumps-Orem, UT1982 | 1985
Melissa Keltner5-5JumpsSeniorChino Hills, CAChino Hills High School2010-2013
Keza King5-9JumpsSophomoreTacomo, WACurtis High School2012-2013
Jeana McDowell6-0Jumps-Mesa, AZ1997-1998