All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Alisa Whitney5-6Jumps-Sandy, UT1986
Chris Wilson5-9Jumps-Columbus, IN1987-1990
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Alisa Wise5-8Jumps-Sandy, UT1989-1991
Sarah Wright5-10Jumps-Portland, OR2001-2002
Maria Betiloli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Soa Paulo1979-1982
Alisa Baker5-8Jumps, MultiFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2014-2015
Scout Baldwin5-9Jumps, MultiFreshmanMoreland, IDSnake River High School2015
Gina HenrieJumps, MultiFreshman2015
Elizabeth Wilson5-10Jumps, MultiSeniorPlymouth, MNArmstrong High School2010-2014
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Gina Bradford5-5Jumps, Sprint-Indianapolis, IN1985-1986
Evelyn Cobbinah5-8Jumps, Sprint-Accra1989
Kelly Delph5-9Jumps, Sprint-Denver, CO1987-1989
Michelle Du Toit5-3Jumps, Sprint-Durban1988
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, Sprint-Vancouver, WA1980
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1997
Brooke Hansen5-7Jumps, Sprint-Sugar Salem, IDSugar Salem High School2010
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, Sprint-Mesquite, NV2001-2003
Georgia Johnson5-5Jumps, Sprint-Aurora, UT1988-1989
Carolyn Knight5-9Jumps, Sprint-Bountiful, UT1990-1994
Melissa Koontz5-4Jumps, Sprint-Enumclaw, WA2009
Kendra Mitchell5-7Jumps, SprintFreshmanAztec, NMAztec High School2013
Michelle Partridge5-6Jumps, Sprint-South Jordan, UT2005-2006 | 2009
Chelsi Petersen5-6Jumps, Sprint-St. George, UT2008
Taylor Reynolds5-6Jumps, SprintSophomoreEast Wenatchee, WAEastmont High School2012-2013
Wendy Taylor5-3Jumps, Sprint-Eagar, AZ1996
Magda Villarreal5-2Jumps, Sprint-Edinburg, TX1980-1982
Melanie Wolf5-6Jumps, Sprint-Lake Zurich, IL1987-1988
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Natalie Ahlquist6-0Jumps, Triple-Kirkland, WA1990-1993
Haley Christensen5-6Jumps, Triple-Highlands Ranch, CO2000
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005-2006
Rebeca So-Kwun Sin5-6Jumps, Triple-Toronto2005
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, Vault-Huntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Mallory Minster5-5LJ-Provo, UT2006
Kim (Pie) West5-8LJ-Ripon, CA1985
Tomy Williams5-8LJ-Lehi, UT2004
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Mindy McClurkin5-6LJ, Sprint-Santa Barbara, CADos Pueblos High School2006-2010
Amy Otis5-6LJ, Sprint-Sandy, UTAlta High School2004-2005 | 2009-2010
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Sharon Anderson5-7Mid-La Canada, CA1982
Laurie Armitage5-4Mid-Tooele, UT1979
Megan Baird5-4Mid-Salt Lake City, UT2005
Beth Barrett5-6Mid-McHenry, IL1992
Kelly Beazer5-2Mid-Charlottesville, VA1979
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Silvia Bosquet5-4Mid-Mauritius Island2009
Madelyn Brooks5-7MidSeniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2015-2017
Janeth Caizalitin5-6Mid-Latacunga1993-1996
Rachel Cannon5-5MidFreshmanBlackfoot, IDBlackfoot High School2016
Nichole Clark5-8MidJuniorSarasota, FLReagan High School2008-2011
Shea Collinsworth5-9Mid-Layton, UTDavis High School2014-2017
Cindy Cooke5-5Mid-Williams, AZ1980
Jennifer DavidsonMid-
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Gloria Eley5-7Mid-Chesapeake, VAWestern Branch High School
Ashley Elliott5-4Mid-Orange County, CATesoro High School2014-2015
Lauren Ellsworth5-8MidFreshmanGilbert, AZHighland High School (Gilbert)2016
Challis Firl5-6Mid-Rochester, MNRochester Century High School2005-2006
Tiffany Flanagan5-9Mid-Leavenworth, KS1994
Heidi Fuhriman5-8MidMissionDanville , CAMonte Vista High School2017
Kathy Grayson5-9Mid-Mission Viejo, CA1991-1993
Lorette Hanson5-4Mid-Anacortes, WA2005-2006
Pamla Happy5-4Mid-Lynnwood, WA1979
Kamryn Hart5-10MidSophomoreHighlands Ranch, COThunder Ridge High School2017-2018
Susan Harvey5-5Mid-Springville, UT1982
Josey Hedquist5-10MidJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2016-2017
Heidi Houle5-6Mid-Lindon, UT2007
Haley Johnston5-5MidMissionElk Ridge , UTSalem Hills High School2017
Bethanie KrumanMidSophomoreNewtown, PACouncil Rock North High School2011-2012
Aneta Lemiesz5-5Mid-Aleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004
Jenna Lowder5-6Mid-Kenwood, CA2007-2010
Nachelle Mackie5-8Mid-Spanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2012
Alyssa Packard5-7Mid-San Marcos, CA
Katie Palmer5-7Mid-Boulder City, NVBoulder City High School2008-2012
Allison Passey5-10Mid-Kaysville, UT2004-2006
Sidney Reilly Unga5-10MidSeniorValley Center, CAValley Center High School2013 | 2016-2017
Elizabeth Ricks5-8MidFreshmanSanta ClaraSnow Canyon High School2011
Kaisa Rosenberg5-5Mid-Springville, UTSpringville High School2012
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Stacy Tangren5-9Mid-Tooele, UT1979-1980
Laura Taylor5-6Mid-Glen Allen, VA2005-2008
Kristina Thomas5-8Mid-Fort Collins, CO2007
Natalie Thompson5-7Mid-Orem, UT1990-1991
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Michelle Lindsay Turner5-5Mid-Orem, UT2005-2007
Angela Wagner5-8Mid-Centurion2007-2010
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Brook Yerman5-9Mid-Paradise, CA1995-1997
Cecily Boyce5-9MultiSophomoreHopkinton, MAHopkinton High School2012-2013
Julie Ann Duerden5-8Multi-Layton, UT1986
Vivian Estes5-9Multi-Anchorage, AK1979
Halley Folsom5-9MultiMissionMedford, ORNorth Medford High School2016-2017
Satu Jaaskelainen5-11Multi-Tampere1980
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011