All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionsort iconClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Angela Wagner5-8Mid-Centurion2007-2010
Jennifer Welling5-6Mid-Farmington, UT2009
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Brook Yerman5-9Mid-Paradise, CA1995-1997
Ashley Elliott5-4Mid, MileSophomoreOrange County, CATesoro High School2014-2015 | 2017
Courtney Wayment5-7Mid, SteepleFreshmanLayton, UTDavis High School2017
Cecily Boyce5-9MultiSophomoreHopkinton, MAHopkinton High School2012-2013
Julie Ann Duerden5-8Multi-Layton, UT1986
Vivian Estes5-9Multi-Anchorage, AK1979
Halley Folsom5-9MultiSophomoreMedford, ORNorth Medford High School2016-2017
Satu Jaaskelainen5-11Multi-Tampere1980
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Anu Kaljurand5-8Multi-Tallin1990-1993
Olina Karabinova5-10Multi-Spisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Eva Karblom5-9Multi-Stockholm1984-1987
Sydney Laabs5-8Multi-Littleton, CO1984
Nicole Laws5-6MultiSeniorProvo, UTProvo High School2014-2017
Maren Legas5-9Multi-Orem, UT1996
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8Multi-Leeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7Multi-Point Fortin1996-1998
Kristin McQuade5-8Multi-Casper, WY1996-1999
Brenda Poyfair5-10Multi-Arvada, CO1982-1984
Shauna Rohbock5-8Multi-Orem, UT1996-1999
Aubri Salazar5-9MultiSophomoreHeber City, UTWasatch High School2010-2011
Erica Shields5-5Multi-Hurricane, UTUtah Valley University2010-2012
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Alynn Squier6-0Multi-Napa, CA1979
Christina Stark5-8Multi-Escondido, CA1994
Shu-Hwa Wang5-7Multi-Mioli1991-1992
LeAnn Washburn5-7Multi-Arlington, WA1982
Themis Zambrzycki6-0Multi-Parana1978-1980
Jill Zaugg5-7Multi-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Shirfa Arnold5-5Sprint-Belize
Eevi-Sofia Aura5-4Sprint-Helsinki2004
Caroline Avbovbede5-6Sprint-Warri1996-1997
Lauren Baxter6-0SprintJuniorProvo, UTTimpview High School2014 | 2017
Elizabeth Bennett5-7Sprint-Rocklin, CA2007-2008
Julie Bennion5-10Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Angela Bridgeman5-10Sprint-Glasgow1984-1986
Nicole Rudd Bringhurst5-5SprintSeniorBoise , IDBYU Idaho2013
Nancy Bryant5-7Sprint-Wilton, CT1991
Dena Burrows5-6Sprint-Maple Ridge1992-1994
Amanda Busenbark5-7Sprint-Garland, UT1998-1999
Jennifer Camac5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1993-1996
Cathy Chipman5-7Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1982-1984
Jamie Coughlin5-6Sprint-Shelton, WAShelton High School2002-2003
Michelle Drury5-4Sprint-Boise, ID1993
Katie Eddington5-5Sprint-Sugar Land, TXClements High School2008-2010
Johanna Ertl5-4Sprint-Lincoln, NE1990-1991
Danielle Figgins Johnson5-9SprintJuniorKaysville, UTDavis High School2011-2013
Maria Garcia5-5Sprint-Toluca1979-1980
Sheryl Garner5-6Sprint-Richmond, VADouglas Southall Freeman2003-2004
Porshe Giddings5-3SprintSeniorEast Orange, NJNortheastern University2010-2011
Aubrey Goodwin5-3Sprint-Richfield, UT1995-1996
Arlene Gowar5-3SprintSeniorCradockCradock High School2011-2014
Kelly Green5-3Sprint-Calgary1980
Jennifer Grossarth5-9Sprint-Tooele, UTTooele High School2002-2004 | 2007
Cathie Guischard5-6Sprint-Trinidad1992-1993
Aubrey Hale5-6SprintJuniorSandy, UTBrighton High School2011-2013
Laura Hales5-4Sprint-Idaho Falls, ID2004-2005
Caren Hollingsworth5-8Sprint-Dallas, TX
Julie Hutchison5-7Sprint-Ames, IA1980
Tiffany Jackson5-4Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1994
Terttu Jalava5-6Sprint-Lappeenranta1980
Ashleigh Jameson5-9Sprint-Tyler, TXRobert E. Lee High School2006-2008 | 2010
Kassie Jensen5-1SprintJuniorMaple Valley, WATahoma High School2012-2014
Andrea Jeppsen-Combs5-8Sprint-Mantua2001
Kim Johnson5-10Sprint-Seaside, OR1979
Shannon Johnson5-7Sprint-Roundup, MT1991
Melody Jones5-8Sprint-Orem, UT1982 | 1984 | 1987
Susannah Jones5-8Sprint-Santa Rosa, CA2005
Windy Jorgensen5-3Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1998
Misty Jorgenson5-6Sprint-American Fork, UT2000-2001
Suzanne Judd5-8Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1991
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Jane Larkin5-4Sprint-QueenslandImmanuel Lutheran2009-2010
Aubrie Latimore5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003
Kindy Longmore5-5Sprint-Iona, ID2007-2009
Kelly Marcroft5-10Sprint-Mira Loma, CA2005-2007 | 2009
Elaine Martin5-7Sprint-Richland, WA1984-1985
Christina McCracken5-9Sprint-Boise, ID2005-2006
Kylie Measom5-2SprintSophomoreSouth Jordan, UTBingham High School2010-2011
Katie Montgomery5-7Sprint-Fishers, IN2004-2008
Kasie Morgan5-3Sprint-Main Uvalde, TX2007
Charmaine Moss5-6Sprint-Rocky Springs, WY1994-1995
Christy Opara5-7Sprint-Lagos1989
Emily Page5-4Sprint-Provo, UTTimpview High School2006-2010
Kristen Painter5-7Sprint-Naperville, IL2008
Stephanie Peery Packham5-7Sprint-Loveland, CO1985-1988
Angela Poulsen5-5Sprint-Roy, UT1998-1999
Danna Mariah Rast5-6Sprint-Bountiful, UT1999-2002
Jamie G. Rene5-8Sprint-Pocatello, ID1988
Lori Thayne Richardson5-7Sprint-Loveland, CO1984-1986
Sheline Sargent5-6Sprint-Sandy, UT1988-1990
Maxine Scringer5-1Sprint-Calgary1988-1989
Rebekah Siebach5-2Sprint-El Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2009-2010
MaryBeth Small5-3Sprint-Foxborough, MAFoxborough High School2010-2012
Maridyn Smith5-7Sprint-Cordova, TN1997-1998
Aubrie Spence5-4Sprint-Pocatello, ID2001-2003