All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasonssort icon
Ashley Westphal5-7400-Orem, UT1998-1999
Noramah Wheeler5-3Hur-Maple Valley, WA1986
Aubrey White5-6Dis-Bellevue, WA2006-2007
Lisa White5-8Throw-Idaho Falls, ID1989-1991 | 1993
Jocelyn Whitehead5-5Dis-Reno, NV1984-1985
Leanne Whitesides5-4Dis-Los Alamos, NM1989-1992
Alisa Whitney5-6Jumps-Sandy, UT1986
Tomy Williams5-8LJ-Lehi, UT2004
Diane Wilson5-7Dis-Bend, OR1996
Katherine Wilson5-4Dis-Wichita, KS1986
Linae Wiltbank5-10Hur, Jumps-Sherwood, OR1997-1998
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Kira Winston5-10JumpsSophomoreSpokane, WAMead High School2010-2011
Alisa Wise5-8Jumps-Sandy, UT1989-1991
Heather Witney5-5Dis-Springville, UT1992-1995
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Melanie Wolf5-6Jumps, Sprint-Lake Zurich, IL1987-1988
Missy Wood5-4Throw-West Jordan, UT2001-2003
Sarah Wright5-10Jumps-Portland, OR2001-2002
Cindy Yahne5-5Dis-Mountlake, WA1979
Brook Yerman5-9Mid-Paradise, CA1995-1997
Lisa Young5-9Sprint-Helena, MT2002-2003
Melissa Young5-6Dis-Riverside, CA1985
Thais Zambrzycki6-0Sprint-Parana1979-1980
Jill Zaugg5-7Multi-Syracuse, UT1993-1994 | 1997
Michelle Zayas5-2Dis-La Crescenta, CA1996
Cathy Zuniga5-9Throw-Ogden, UT1984-1985
Niki Barrow5-4Dis-Houston, TXClements High School
Avery CaltonDisFreshman
Melanie ChildDis-
Jennifer DavidsonMid-
Anna Mosdell Jack6-1Disc-
Themis Zambrzycki6-0Multi-Parana1978-1980
Judith Croasdale5-4Dis-Blackburn1982
Stella Edwinson5-8Hur-Daly City, CA1979-1980 | 1982
Aulikki Kononoff5-7Dis-Kuopio1982
Maria Betiloli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Soa Paulo1979-1982
Julie Ann Jones5-8Throw-Loveland, CO1980-1984
Janell Neely5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1981-1984
Karen Van Wagenen5-11Dis-Clovis, CA1980-1984
Karen Alexander5-6Dis-Northland1982-1985
Janell Burgon5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1982-1985
Carey May5-4Dis-Dublin1982-1985
Angela Bridgeman5-10Sprint-Glasgow1984-1986
Jill Holiday Linford5-6Dis-Broomfield, CO1983-1986
Aisling Molloy5-7Dis-Ballymahon1982-1986
Angela Cook5-8Dis-Reno, NV1984-1987
Julie Jenkins5-7Dis-Plain City, UT1984-1987
Eva Karblom5-9Multi-Stockholm1984-1987
Noleen Mullan5-6Dis-Derry1985-1989
Christy Opara5-7Sprint-Lagos1989
Chris Wilson5-9Jumps-Columbus, IN1987-1990
Nicole Birk5-4Dis-Alpine, UT1988-1991
Hui Chen Lee5-5Jav-Tauyun1987-1991
Kartsi Leppaluoto5-7Throw-Oulu1990-1991
Laura Zaugg5-9Hur, Sprint-Syracuse, UT1987-1991
Shu-Hwa Wang5-7Multi-Mioli1991-1992
Dorota Buczkowska5-8Dis-Lublin1990-1993
Cathy James5-6Throw-Orem, UT1989-1990 | 1993
Anu Kaljurand5-8Multi-Tallin1990-1993
Anna Mosdell6-1Throw-Richmond1989-1993
Tonya Todd5-6Dis-Pitt Meadows1990-1994
Janeth Caizalitin5-6Mid-Latacunga1993-1996
Dawn Tabla5-6Throw-Marietta, LA1994-1996
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1997
Melissa Teemant5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Windy Jorgensen5-3Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1998
Tiffany Lott Hogan5-8Multi-Leeds, UT1994-1998
Marsha Mark5-7Multi-Point Fortin1996-1998
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11Throw-Grantsville, UT1994-1998
Dixie Williams5-4Hur, Sprint-Fallon, NV1995-1998
Julie Bennion5-10Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Alicia Brimhall5-10Jumps-Snowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Treva Bryant5-5Dis-Littleton, CO1996-1999
Maggie Chan-Roper5-4Dis-Kwai Chung1996-1999
Emily Nay5-6Dis-Helena, MT1997-1999
Shauna Rohbock5-8Multi-Orem, UT1996-1999
Susan Taylor5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, Jumps-Tallin1997-2000
Jeana Bingham6-0HJ-Mesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Kirsten Bolm5-11Hur-Scheessel1998-2000
Tara Haynes5-6Dis-Orem, UT1997-2000
Marty Hernandez5-6Dis-Fillmore, CA1994-1995 | 1998-2000
Becky Jackson5-2Hur, Vault-Salt Lake City, UT1996-2000
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Courtney Pugmire Meldrum5-6Dis-Yorba Linda, CA1996-2000
Ashley Monahan5-8Dis-Pleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Tara Rohatinsky5-3Dis-Provo, UT1997-2000
Sharolyn Shields Thayer5-7Dis-Calgary1998-2000
Sherida Rogers5-6Dis-Wilcox, AZ1999-2001
Melanie Steere5-2Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1999-2001
Andrea Combs5-9Hur, Sprint-Mantua, UT2001-2002
Jaime Cottle5-9Dis-Howell, MI1999-2002
Nan Evans5-4Dis-Bountiful, UTBountiful High School2000-2002
Holly Haguewood5-6Hur, Sprint-Thatcher, UT1999-2002
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, Sprint-Mesquite, NV2001-2003
Lindsey Thomsen5-6Dis-American Fork, UT1998-1999 | 2001-2003
Lisa Antonelli5-9Dis-Alpine, UTLone Peak High School2002-2004
Aneta Lemiesz5-5Mid-Aleksandrow Lodzki2003-2004