All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Joan Anderson6-2HJ-Lamar, CO1997
Susan Clayton6-2Throw-Idaho Falls, ID2003
Jennifer Ensley6-2Throw-Los Alamitos, CA1993
Laura Warnock6-2HJ-Salt Lake City, UT1992
Christie Carpenter6-1Jumps-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2007-2010
Elizabeth Church6-1Dis-Westlake Village, CA2002
Aubrey Cowan6-1Throw-Keizer, ORMcNary High School2006-2007
Madara Dzalbe6-1Jumps-Smiltene, CO2007-2010
Tipaleli Fotu6-1ThrowSeniorPleasant Grove, UTPleasant Grove High School2005-2007 | 2010-2011
Kate Gold6-1Jumps, Sprint-Vancouver, WA1980
Kristin Hirst6-1HJ-Elko, NV2004-2007
Anna Mosdell6-1Throw-Richmond1989-1993
Anna Mosdell Jack6-1Disc-
Natalie Ahlquist6-0Jumps, Triple-Kirkland, WA1990-1993
Lauren Baxter6-0SprintFreshmanProvo, UTTimpview High School2013-2014
Liis Berendsen6-0Hep, Hur-Tallin2003-2006
Jeana Bingham6-0HJ-Mesa, AZMountain View High School1997-2000
Stephanie Bodhaine6-0Jumps-Mesa, AZMountain View High School2003
M. E. Clayton6-0Hep, Jumps-Newport Beach, CA1998-2000
Michelle Ellis6-0JumpsFreshmanHillsboro, ORHillsboro High School2013
Brittany Faddis6-0HJ-Kingwood, TXKingwood High School2006
Lynn Hunter6-0Throw-Roseburg, OR1991-1993
Amy Jensen6-0Jav-Park City1999-2000
Jaclyn Jones6-0MultiSophomoreDelta, UTDelta High School2010-2011
Jeana McDowell6-0Jumps-Mesa, AZ1997-1998
Lindsey Metcalf6-0HJ-Orem, UT2002-2005
Jennifer Mortensen6-0HJ-Potomac, MD1995-1996
Rachelle Nevitt6-0Throw-Queen Creek, AZ2007
Jacque Norton6-0Throw-Mission Viejo, CA1984
Alynn Squier6-0Multi-Napa, CA1979
Thais Zambrzycki6-0Sprint-Parana1979-1980
Themis Zambrzycki6-0Multi-Parana1978-1980
Sarah Arrowsmith5-11HJ-Issaquah, WA1995-1996
Taylor Barrus5-11JavFreshmanRidgefield, WASkyview High School2013
Becky Beachler5-11Throw-Oakland, NEFremont High School2000-2002
Kristel Berendsen5-11Hep, Jumps-Tallin1997-2000
Maria Betioli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Sao Paulo1979-1982
Kirsten Bolm5-11Hur-Scheessel1998-2000
Janice Caldwell5-11HJ-Snowflake, AZ1985-1987
Analee Carter5-11HJ-Twin Falls, IDTwin Falls High School2000-2001
Melinda Clark5-11Jumps-College Station, TX1985-1987
Becky Cook5-11Dis-Reno, NV1988
Brittany Critchfield5-11ThrowSeniorTigard, ORTigard High School2011-2014
Sarah Edwards5-11Dis-Salt Lake City, UTWoods Cross High School2009-2012
Tiffany Freeman5-11Jumps-Helena, MT1992-1993
Brianna French5-11ThrowSophomoreVacaville, CAVacaville High School2012-2013
Melinda Hale5-11Jumps, Sprint-American Fork, UT1994-1997
Satu Jaaskelainen5-11Multi-Tampere1980
Tamra Keys5-11Throw-Childress, TXChildress High School2008-2010
Heidi Magill5-11Dis-Orem, UT2005-2007
Heather May5-11HJ-Helmet, CA1989
Lori Mertes5-11HJ-Northridge, CA1993
Jade Niemeyer5-11Jumps, Throw-Hansville, WA2008
Amy Christiansen Palmer5-11Throw-Grantsville, UT1994-1998
Leslie Peabody5-11Throw-Littleton, CO1995-1996
Kristi Pratt5-11VaultFreshmanEl Paso, TXPrepa Tec de Monterrey2013
Ada Robinson5-11HJ-Centerville, UTViewmont High School2009-2012
Kamila Rywelska5-11Jumps, Triple-Pastek2004-2007
Michelle Schauerhamer5-11Dis-Alpine, UT1991-1993
Shawnee Slade5-11LJ, Sprint-Magna, UT2006
Meighan Stevens5-11Jumps-Portsmouth, OHSouth Webster High2010
Tasha Su'a5-11Throw-Torrance, CA2004-2005
Jolynn Taylor5-11Dis-Frederick, MD1997-1998
Alicia Thompson5-11Vault-Glendale, AZ2001-2004
Karen Van Wagenen5-11Dis-Clovis, CA1980-1984
Britni VanOrden5-11Hep-Blackfoot, ID
Sarah Vaughn5-11Jumps-El Dorado Hills, CAOak Ridge High School2011-2012
Caroline Wasden5-11Sprint-Mapleton, UT1990
Cassandra Woodall5-11ThrowSeniorManteca, CAEast Union High School2009-2011 | 2014
Sarah Yingling5-11DisSeniorAlpine, UTMountain View2009-2010 | 2013-2014
Maria Betiloli Zanandrea5-11Jumps-Soa Paulo1979-1982
Julie Andersen5-10Mid-Provo, UT2005-2007
Kassi Andersen5-10Dis-Provo, UTProvo High School2002-2005 | 2007
Marissa Appiah5-10HJFreshmanNorth Salt Lake, UTWoods Cross High School2014
Abbi Barker5-10Hur-West Valley City, UTSkyline High School2008
Jamie Barney5-10Jumps-Spanish Fork, UT1998-1999
Julie Bennion5-10Sprint-Salt Lake City, UTHighland High School1994-1996 | 1999
Karin Bergdahl5-10Jav-Karsborgoverhen1986
Diana Blauer5-10HJ-Burley, IDBurley High School2009-2012
Kate Bowen5-10Dis-Alpine, UTWeber State2008 | 2010-2011
Angela Bridgeman5-10Sprint-Glasgow1984-1986
Alicia Brimhall5-10Jumps-Snowflake, AZ1993-1996 | 1999
Lisa B. Chipman5-10Dis-Tooele, UT1987-1990 | 1992
Candace Clifford5-10HJ-Glendale, AZMountain-Ridge High School2002-2003
Karin Colberg5-10Jav-Tunvagen1988
Rauna Dallman5-10HJ-Stacy, MNNorth Brach High School2004
Michelle Davis5-10Jumps-Boise, ID1984
Lexi Eaton5-10HJJuniorMapleton, UTSpringville High School2012-2014
Hillary Enloe5-10Hur-Vernal, UTUintah High School2003-2004
Hailey Ficklin5-10Jumps-Mesa, AZCentral Valley High School2008
Cathy Fuailemma5-10Throw-Salt Lake City, UT2001
Anne Hansen5-10Jumps-American Fork, UT1985-1986 | 1990
Lani Harrington5-10Hur-Spanish Fork, UT1998
Laura Heiner5-10Dis-Clifton, VA1998-2000
Kathryn Hiatt5-10Dis-Stuart, VA1991
Kim Johnson5-10Sprint-Seaside, OR1979
Petra Juraskova5-10Throw-Novy Jicin1994-1995
Olina Karabinova5-10Multi-Spisska Nova Ves1993-1996
Elizabeth T. Katoa5-10Dis-Springville, UT1990
Maret Komarova5-10Hep, Vault-Viljandi2001-2005