All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Stacy Smith5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1996
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Christina Stark5-8Multi-Escondido, CA1994
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Sharon Stevenson5-8Sprint-Camarillo, CA1985-1986
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Jennifer Swan5-8Hur-Abbotsford1990-1993
Diane Taylor5-8Jav-Alta Loma, CA1987
Jessica Taylor5-8Jumps-Bennington, NE2003
Susan Taylor5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Kristina Thomas5-8Mid-Fort Collins, CO2007
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Suzanne Todd5-8Dis-Littleton, CO1995
Ashley Tolson5-8Hur-Portland, OR2006-2007
Kristin Trichler5-8800-Santa Barbara, CA
Angela Wagner5-8Mid-Centurion2007-2010
Julie Waters5-8Jumps-Orem, UT1982
Kim (Pie) West5-8LJ-Ripon, CA1985
Lisa White5-8Throw-Idaho Falls, ID1989-1991 | 1993
Tomy Williams5-8LJ-Lehi, UT2004
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Alisa Wise5-8Jumps-Sandy, UT1989-1991
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Angela Adamson5-7Hur-Nampa, ID1998
Holly Anderson5-7Jumps-Twin Falls, ID1994-1995
Sharon Anderson5-7Mid-La Canada, CA1982
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Katy Andrews5-7Dis-Encinitas, CALa Costa Canyon High School2009-2012
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi5-7Vault-Nampa, ID2005-2007
Melissa Balderas5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Emily Barrus5-7Dis-Clovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Suzi Tanner Bates5-7Dis-Vista, CA1984-1985 | 1989
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Jodie Bendorf5-7Hur-Council Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Elizabeth Bennett5-7Sprint-Rocklin, CA2007-2008
Elizabeth Benson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1998-1999
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Jennifer Brady-Bavender5-7Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO1985-1987
Nancy Bryant5-7Sprint-Wilton, CT1991
Janell Burgon5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1982-1985
Amanda Busenbark5-7Sprint-Garland, UT1998-1999
Julie Cameron5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2005
Cathy Chipman5-7Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1982-1984
Carlee Clark-Platt5-7800, Steeple-Bozeman, MTBozeman High School2006-2008
Sheri Coleman5-7Jumps-El Paso, TX1984-1986 | 1989
Melissa Coombs5-7Vault-Idaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Emily Dunn5-7Dis-Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2008-2009
Gloria Eley5-7Mid-Chesapeake, VAWestern Branch High School
Sarah Ellis5-7Dis-Altadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7Jav-Darby, MT1988-1991
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, Sprint-Boise, ID1990
Sondra Gibb5-7Dis-Walnut Creek, CA1989-1992
Emily Goff5-7-Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Brooke Hansen5-7Jumps, Sprint-Sugar Salem, IDSugar Salem High School2010
Melinda Hassell Kleinman5-7Jav-Arvada, CO1985-1987
Meghan Hedquist5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2013
Cammie Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Diane Heywood5-7Dis-Mesa, AZ1991
Sara Higham5-7Vault-Mission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Laurel Hodson5-7Jav-Orem, UT1985
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, Sprint-Mesquite, NV2001-2003
Julie Hutchison5-7Sprint-Ames, IA1980
Makenzie Iorg5-7Vault-Thousand Oaks, CA2004-2007
Elizabeth Jackson5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UTEast High School1996-2000
Bonnie Jacobs5-7Vault-Eagar, AZ2002
Julie Jenkins5-7Dis-Plain City, UT1984-1987
Shannon Johnson5-7Sprint-Roundup, MT1991
Catherine Johnston5-7Hur, Sprint-West Linn, OR1991-1994
Lynette Jorgensen5-7Dis-Riverton, UT1997
Rachel Kirkwood5-7Sprint-Olympia, WA2009
Aulikki Kononoff5-7Dis-Kuopio1982
Teresa Kratz5-7Hur, Sprint-Lindelbach1988
Nicole Lafleur5-7Throw-Oak Hill, VA1998-1999
Tamara Lemalu5-7Throw-Queen Creek, AZQueen Creek High School2007-2010
Kartsi Leppaluoto5-7Throw-Oulu1990-1991
Suzanna Logan5-7Dis-West Jordan, UT2003-2004 | 2006
Fatima Makakala5-7Hur, Sprint-Stockholm, Sweden2009-2012
Marsha Mark5-7Multi-Point Fortin1996-1998
Elaine Martin5-7Sprint-Richland, WA1984-1985
Whitney McDonald5-7Dis-Westlake Village, CAThousand Oaks2010
Kristen McGregor5-7Jumps, Vault-Huntington Beach, CA2003-2005
Toria McMullin5-7Vault-Gilbert, AZ2003-2004
Rachel McQuivey5-7HurJuniorRidgefield, WASkyview High School2012 | 2014
Julie Meads5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2007
Kendra Mitchell5-7Jumps, SprintFreshmanAztec, NMAztec High School2013
Aisling Molloy5-7Dis-Ballymahon1982-1986
Anginae Monteverde5-7Hur, VaultJuniorFresno, CAUniversity of Oregon2013-2014
Katie Montgomery5-7Sprint-Fishers, IN2004-2008
Erin Murphy5-7Hur, SprintJuniorOlathe , KSOlathe South High School2012-2014
Janell Neely5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1981-1984
Kim Nelson5-7Dis-Anaheim, CA1995-1997 | 2000
Aimee Nichols5-7Throw-Vancouver, WA1999-2002
Andrea Nielson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1982