All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster | The Official Site of BYU Athletics

All-Time Women's Track & Field Roster

NameHeightsort iconPositionClassHometownLast SchoolRoster Seasons
Ashley Monahan5-8Dis-Pleasanton, CA1994-1997 | 2000
Nicole Naatjes5-8VaultJuniorLakeville, MNLakeville North High School2012-2013 | 2016-2017
Lindsay Jones Nadauld5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1997-2000
Kelti Nalder5-8Jumps-Alberta2001-2002
Tanya Neal5-8Dis-Cincinnatti, OH1990-1993
Teresa Noel5-8Hur-Newdale, ID1984
Rikkiann Nordstrom5-8Jumps-Palm Springs, CA2001-2002
Emily Ojuka5-8Hur, Sprint-Provo, UT2009
Lisa Olander5-8Dis-Yakima, WAWest Valley High School2010-2011
Julia Ostler5-8Dis-Kearns, UT2002
Maggie Plothow5-8Hur-Orem, UTOrem High School2011
Jody H. Porter5-8Hur-Boise, ID1991
Lanise Porter5-8Dis-Provo, UT1984-1985
Stephanie Ratcliffe5-8Hur-Fremont, CA1980
Jennica Redd5-8DisSeniorOrem, UTMountain View High School2012-2016
Jamie G. Rene5-8Sprint-Pocatello, ID1988
Stacey Rhineer5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1997
Lauren Richardson5-8Hur, SprintFreshmanOrem, UTTimpanogos High School2011-2012
Elizabeth Ricks5-8MidFreshmanSanta ClaraSnow Canyon High School2011
Amy Robinson5-8Hur, Sprint-Orem, UT2002-2003
Julia Ostler Rocque5-8Dis-Kearns, CA2002-2003
Shauna Rohbock5-8Multi-Orem, UT1996-1999
Kristi Rush5-8Dis, SteepleSeniorGilbert, AZHighland High School2014-2017
Andee Shelton5-8HurSophomoreLitchfield Park, AZVerrado High School2013-2014
Elice Smith5-8Dis-Castro Valley, CA1993-1994 | 1996
Stacy Smith5-8Jumps-Mesa, AZ1996
Kim Spangler5-8Multi-Bloomfield, NM1993
Taylor Stapley5-8Hur, JumpsSeniorFlagstaff, AZSinagua High School2010-2014
Christina Stark5-8Multi-Escondido, CA1994
Brittany Steuer5-8Jav-Ogden, UT1993
Sharon Stevenson5-8Sprint-Camarillo, CA1985-1986
Natalie Stewart5-8MidSeniorSpanish Fork, UTSpanish Fork High School2009-2011 | 2013
Jennifer Swan5-8Hur-Abbotsford1990-1993
Diane Taylor5-8Jav-Alta Loma, CA1987
Jessica Taylor5-8Jumps-Bennington, NE2003
Susan Taylor5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1998-1999
Melissa Teemant5-8Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1994-1997
Kristina Thomas5-8Mid-Fort Collins, CO2007
Amy Thornton5-8Mid-Spokane , WAUniversity High School2012
Suzanne Todd5-8Dis-Littleton, CO1995
Ashley Tolson5-8Hur-Portland, OR2006-2007
Kristin Trichler5-8800-Santa Barbara, CA
Angela Wagner5-8Mid-Centurion2007-2010
Julie Waters5-8Jumps-Orem, UT1982
Kim (Pie) West5-8LJ-Ripon, CA1985
Lisa White5-8Throw-Idaho Falls, ID1989-1991 | 1993
Tomy Williams5-8LJ-Lehi, UT2004
Kelli Winger5-8Mid-Salt Lake City, UT1996
Alisa Wise5-8Jumps-Sandy, UT1989-1991
Amy Witt5-8Dis-Midlothian, VAMidlothian High School2011-2012
Angela Adamson5-7Hur-Nampa, ID1998
Holly Anderson5-7Jumps-Twin Falls, ID1994-1995
Sharon Anderson5-7Mid-La Canada, CA1982
Tara Anderson5-7LJ, Sprint-Farmington, UT2007-2009
Tara Celeste Anderson5-7SprintFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2012-2013
Katy Andrews5-7Dis-Encinitas, CALa Costa Canyon High School2009-2012
Julene Bailey-Kaufusi5-7Vault-Nampa, ID2005-2007
Melissa Balderas5-7Dis-Salt Lake City, UT1993-1995
Emily Barrus5-7Dis-Clovis, CAClovis High School1999-2001
Suzi Tanner Bates5-7Dis-Vista, CA1984-1985 | 1989
Kathryn Sevy Beck5-7Hep, Hur, Jumps-North Ogden, UTWeber High School2005-2008
Jodie Bendorf5-7Hur-Council Bluffs, IA1992-1994
Elizabeth Bennett5-7Sprint-Rocklin, CA2007-2008
Elizabeth Benson5-7Dis-Orem, UT1998-1999
Jasmine Bingham5-7Jumps, SprintSophomoreCathlamet, WAWahkiakum High School2010-2011
Lacey Bleazard5-7Mid-Cedar Hills, UTLone Peak High School2009-2012
Jennifer Brady-Bavender5-7Hur, Sprint-Littleton, CO1985-1987
Madelyn Brooks5-7800, MileJuniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2015-2017
Nancy Bryant5-7Sprint-Wilton, CT1991
Janell Burgon5-7Dis-Santa Fe, NM1982-1985
Amanda Busenbark5-7Sprint-Garland, UT1998-1999
Julie Cameron5-7Dis-Provo, UT2004-2005
Kailey Chapman5-7Hur, SprintFreshmanSpokane, MOSpokane High School2015
Cathy Chipman5-7Sprint-Salt Lake City, UT1982-1984
Carlee Clark-Platt5-7800, Steeple-Bozeman, MTBozeman High School2006-2008
Sheri Coleman5-7Jumps-El Paso, TX1984-1986 | 1989
Melissa Coombs5-7Vault-Idaho Falls, IDIdaho Falls High School2001-2002
Lisa Drury5-7MidMissionBoise, IDEagle High School2010-2012
Emily Dunn5-7Dis-Yorba Linda, CAEsperanza High School2008-2009
Gloria Eley5-7Mid-Chesapeake, VAWestern Branch High School
Sarah Ellis5-7Dis-Altadena, CALa Canada High School1997-2000
Vicki Ann Ensign5-7Jav-Darby, MT1988-1991
Sharee Forbes5-7Hur, Sprint-Boise, ID1990
Emma Gee5-7DisFreshman
Emma Gee5-7DisSophomoreBroomfield , COLegacy High School2016-2017
Sondra Gibb5-7Dis-Walnut Creek, CA1989-1992
Emily Goff5-7-Mesa, AZTimpview High School (Utah)1998
Kathy Gordon5-7Hur, Sprint-Kennewick, WA1986-1990
Chloe Hadley5-7JumpsSeniorMesa, AZMesa Mountain View High School2014-2017
Brooke Hansen5-7Jumps, Sprint-Sugar Salem, IDSugar Salem High School2010
Melinda Hassell Kleinman5-7Jav-Arvada, CO1985-1987
Meghan Hedquist5-7DisFreshmanKaysville, UTDavis High School2013
Cammie Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1997
Jessica Heiner5-7Dis-Clifton, VA1994-1997 | 1999
Diane Heywood5-7Dis-Mesa, AZ1991
Sara Higham5-7Vault-Mission Viejo, CA1999-2001
Laurel Hodson5-7Jav-Orem, UT1985
Hillary Hollon5-7ThrowFreshmanCambridge, IDCambridge High School2015
Nikki Hughes5-7Jumps, Sprint-Mesquite, NV2001-2003
Julie Hutchison5-7Sprint-Ames, IA1980